Guinea-Bissau · Football
Mama Baldé — Current Season
Mama Baldé has made 21 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
21
Appearances
1254
Min
3
Goals
2
Assists
34
Shots
10
On Target
11
Key Passes
71%
Pass Accuracy %
18
Tackles
5
Interceptions
36
Dribbles
80
Duels Won
23
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Mama Baldé — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guinea-Bissau1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min504 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Stade Brestois 292Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min660 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Stade Brestois 290Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Lyon0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Stade Brestois 292Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1154 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Stade Brestois 29—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min106 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Stade Brestois 29—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min452 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Lyon0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Estac Troyes0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Guinea-Bissau1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min156 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min240 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min148 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Estac Troyes12Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances34 | Goals12 | Assists3 | Min2671 | 6 | 2 | Rating6.8 |
Troyes II0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionNational 3 - Group M | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estac Troyes—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min45 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Guinea-Bissau1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min335 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Troyes II0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionNational 3 - Group M | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estac Troyes3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min1723 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
Dijon0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min251 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Dijon7Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances29 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min2172 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Dijon0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dijon6Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances24 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min1683 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Dijon0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Dijon0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min206 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min195 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Aves8Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances28 | Goals8 | Assists1 | Min2275 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Aves1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min249 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Aves1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min153 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aves3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min815 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Aves0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aves0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min225 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1391 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances38 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3000 | 11 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica Castelo Branco1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min282 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mama Baldé has recorded 53 goals and 21 assists in 346 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Guinea-Bissau, Stade Brestois 29, Lyon. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Appearances | 1 | 9 | 38 | 17 | 13 | 28 | 24 | 29 | 1 | 34 | 20 | 2 | 6 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.75 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31% |
| Min | 15 | 282 | 3,000 | 1,391 | 815 | 2,275 | 1,683 | 2,172 | 46 | 2,671 | 540 | 31 | 504 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | — | 6 | 1 | — | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
Guinea-Bissau — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2024 | Guinea-Bissau | 1 - 2 | Guinea | African Nations Championship - Qualification |
| 12/20/2024 | Guinea | 4 - 1 | Guinea-Bissau | African Nations Championship - Qualification |
| 03/25/2024 | Guinea-Bissau | 2 - 1 | Sudan | Friendlies |
| 03/22/2024 | Sudan | 1 - 0 | Guinea-Bissau | Friendlies |
| 01/06/2024 | Mali | 6 - 2 | Guinea-Bissau | Friendlies |
Guinea-Bissau — Squad
Mama Baldé — Trophies
Mama Baldé has earned 8 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Taça de Portugal. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emirates Cup | 2024 | World | 2nd Place |
| Coupe de France | 2023/2024 | France | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Coupe de France | — | France | 2nd Place |
| Emirates Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
Mama Baldé — Transfer History
Mama Baldé has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Mama Baldé — Injury History
Mama Baldé has 13 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thigh Injury | 2025-09-15 | — | — |
| Hamstring | 2025-05-09 | 2025-05-16 | 7 |
| Calf Injury | 2025-02-28 | 2025-03-25 | 25 |
| Leg Injury | 2025-01-27 | 2025-01-28 | 1 |
| Illness | 2022-09-15 | 2022-09-17 | 2 |
| Knee Injury | 2021-11-15 | 2021-11-27 | 12 |
| Thigh Injury | 2021-04-13 | 2021-04-24 | 11 |
| Thigh Injury | 2020-12-07 | 2020-12-19 | 12 |
| Thigh Injury | 2020-08-10 | 2020-09-25 | 46 |
| Illness | 2020-01-13 | 2020-01-22 | 9 |
| Back Injury | 2019-11-07 | 2019-11-20 | 13 |
| Thigh Injury | 2019-10-01 | 2019-10-20 | 19 |
| Thigh Injury | 2019-09-20 | 2019-09-23 | 3 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026