Guinea-Bissau · Football
Nanu — Current Season
Nanu has made 34 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
34
Appearances
1679
Min
0
Goals
3
Assists
9
Shots
2
On Target
21
Key Passes
83%
Pass Accuracy %
5
Tackles
7
Blocks
24
Interceptions
54
Dribbles
90
Duels Won
22
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Nanu — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guinea-Bissau—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min370 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Apoel Nicosia0Goals | 2025 | Competition1. Division | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1309 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Samsunspor0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Samsunspor—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Samsunspor0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estrela—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min579 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Samsunspor—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min79 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Guinea-Bissau—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min80 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guinea-Bissau—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min189 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Samsunspor—Goals | 2022 | Competition1. Lig | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Clara—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min560 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
FC Dallas—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances26 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min1017 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
FC Dallas0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Maritimo1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min136 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Maritimo0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances32 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min2758 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Guinea-Bissau—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Marítimo II0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min755 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Maritimo—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances15 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min1270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Maritimo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marítimo II2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1996 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Marítimo II0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1556 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Marítimo II2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1531 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Gafanha2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio | Appearances26 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1908 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Beira-Mar0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beira-Mar0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min143 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Beira-Mar0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beira-Mar0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nanu has recorded 11 goals and 13 assists in 296 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Guinea-Bissau, Apoel Nicosia, Samsunspor. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 10 | 26 | 19 | 18 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25% |
| Min | 143 | 1,908 | 1,531 | 1,556 | 1,996 | 755 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 120 | 370 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Guinea-Bissau — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2024 | Guinea-Bissau | 1 - 2 | Guinea | African Nations Championship - Qualification |
| 12/20/2024 | Guinea | 4 - 1 | Guinea-Bissau | African Nations Championship - Qualification |
| 03/25/2024 | Guinea-Bissau | 2 - 1 | Sudan | Friendlies |
| 03/22/2024 | Sudan | 1 - 0 | Guinea-Bissau | Friendlies |
| 01/06/2024 | Mali | 6 - 2 | Guinea-Bissau | Friendlies |
Guinea-Bissau — Squad
Nanu — Trophies
Nanu has earned 4 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Super Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primeira Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
Nanu — Transfer History
Nanu has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Nanu — Injury History
Nanu has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 2023-12-06 | 2024-01-12 | 37 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026