Guinea-Bissau · Football
Sori Mané — Current Season
Sori Mané has made 5 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
5
Appearances
196
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Tackles
3
Interceptions
2
Dribbles
8
Duels Won
2
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Sori Mané — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min196 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Academico Viseu—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min552 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreirense—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Academico Viseu—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min552 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Academico Viseu0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min195 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.3 |
Moreirense1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1180 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreirense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreirense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min103 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min327 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreirense1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min487 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Moreirense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min135 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Moreirense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Moreirense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min5 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Moreirense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min872 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Moreirense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Cova De Piedade0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2550 | 12 | 1 | Rating— |
Cova De Piedade0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cova De Piedade0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cova De Piedade1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min863 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Cova De Piedade0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cova De Piedade0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olhanense0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2570 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Olhanense0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olhanense1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min204 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sori Mané has recorded 4 goals and 1 assists in 196 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Guinea-Bissau, Academico Viseu, Moreirense. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 ★ | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 7 | 31 | 20 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20% |
| Min | 204 | 2,570 | 863 | 2,550 | 872 | 5 | 487 | 1,180 | — | 552 | 196 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 3 | — | 2 | 7 | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Guinea-Bissau — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2024 | Guinea-Bissau | 1 - 2 | Guinea | African Nations Championship - Qualification |
| 12/20/2024 | Guinea | 4 - 1 | Guinea-Bissau | African Nations Championship - Qualification |
| 03/25/2024 | Guinea-Bissau | 2 - 1 | Sudan | Friendlies |
| 03/22/2024 | Sudan | 1 - 0 | Guinea-Bissau | Friendlies |
| 01/06/2024 | Mali | 6 - 2 | Guinea-Bissau | Friendlies |
Guinea-Bissau — Squad
Sori Mané — Trophies
Sori Mané has earned 2 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Segunda Liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segunda Liga | 2022/2023 | Portugal | Winner |
| Segunda Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
Sori Mané — Transfer History
Sori Mané has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026