Iceland · Football
D. Þórhallsson — Current Season
D. Þórhallsson has made 71 appearances this season with 5 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
71
Appearances
2767
Min
5
Goals
3
Assists
24
Shots
6
On Target
21
Key Passes
36
Tackles
10
Blocks
21
Interceptions
51
Dribbles
119
Duels Won
31
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
D. Þórhallsson — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Orlando City SC2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances37 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1547 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Orlando City SC—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min54 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Iceland U210Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Orlando City SC3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances31 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min1136 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Iceland0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Orlando City SC2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances36 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min2796 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Orlando City SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Orlando City SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Orlando City SC1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Iceland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Orlando City SC2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances37 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1547 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Orlando City SC2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances37 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1547 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Orlando City SC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Orlando City SC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Orlando City SC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min203 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min165 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Breidablik9Goals | 2022 | CompetitionÚrvalsdeild | Appearances25 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1970 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Breidablik0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Breidablik0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min462 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fylkir1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionÚrvalsdeild | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1588 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Mjondalen0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fylkir0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min213 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mjondalen0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min259 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Kvik Halden5Goals | 2019 | Competition2. Division - Group 2 | Appearances15 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1082 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Mjondalen0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Mjondalen0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min40 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland U190Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Keflavik1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionÚrvalsdeild | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1089 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland U170Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min132 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Haukar0Goals | 2016 | Competition1. Deild | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min423 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
D. Þórhallsson has recorded 28 goals and 13 assists in 319 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Orlando City SC, Iceland U21, Iceland. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Appearances | 6 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 20 | 25 | 37 | 36 | 37 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.20 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42% |
| Min | 423 | 132 | 1,089 | 1,082 | 259 | 1,588 | 1,970 | 1,547 | 2,796 | 1,547 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Orlando City SC — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | Orlando City SC | 4 - 3 | Philadelphia Union | Major League Soccer |
| 05/09/2026 | CF Montreal | 2 - 0 | Orlando City SC | Major League Soccer |
| 05/02/2026 | Inter Miami | 3 - 4 | Orlando City SC | Major League Soccer |
| 04/29/2026 | New England Revolution | 3 - 4 | Orlando City SC | US Open Cup |
| 04/25/2026 | DC United | 3 - 2 | Orlando City SC | Major League Soccer |
Orlando City SC — Squad
D. Þórhallsson — Trophies
D. Þórhallsson has earned 4 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Besta deild. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2022 | Iceland | 2nd Place |
| Besta deild | 2022 | Iceland | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Iceland | 2nd Place |
| Besta deild | — | Iceland | Winner |
D. Þórhallsson — Transfer History
D. Þórhallsson has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
D. Þórhallsson — Injury History
D. Þórhallsson has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leg Injury | 2024-09-27 | 2024-10-15 | 18 |
| Unknown | 2024-05-13 | 2024-05-14 | 1 |
| Concussion | 2024-05-10 | 2024-05-10 | 0 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026