
Iceland · Football
S. Friðjónsson — Current Season
S. Friðjónsson has made 6 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
386
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
S. Friðjónsson — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stjarnan0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionÚrvalsdeild | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min326 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Stjarnan0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atromitos1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min866 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Atromitos0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atromitos2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1212 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Viking1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min989 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Atromitos0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min223 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Viking1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min533 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Viking5Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances25 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min1497 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Viking1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Paderborn 070Goals | 2020 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Viking1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min311 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
SC Paderborn 070Goals | 2020 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Paderborn 070Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min35 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
SC Paderborn 070Goals | 2019 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min190 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Viking3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances28 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min2270 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Viking0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min207 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland U211Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min802 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Vålerenga II2Goals | 2018 | Competition2. Division | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min413 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Valerenga1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min970 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Valerenga0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valerenga2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min581 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Valerenga0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valerenga0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland U191Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min261 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland U190Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min362 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Keflavik0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionBesta deild | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min87 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Iceland U170Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Keflavik0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionBesta deild | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
S. Friðjónsson has recorded 22 goals and 5 assists in 220 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Stjarnan, Atromitos, Viking. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 28 | 20 | 5 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36% |
| Min | — | 87 | 362 | 261 | 581 | 413 | 190 | — | 1,497 | 1,212 | 866 | 326 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 5 | 3 | 4 | — |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Stjarnan — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | Stjarnan | 2 - 1 | KR Reykjavik | Cup |
| 05/08/2026 | Stjarnan | 2 - 3 | KR Reykjavik | Úrvalsdeild |
| 05/03/2026 | Stjarnan | 1 - 2 | IA Akranes | Úrvalsdeild |
| 04/27/2026 | Stjarnan | 2 - 4 | Valur Reykjavik | Úrvalsdeild |
| 04/23/2026 | Vikingur Reykjavik | 3 - 2 | Stjarnan | Úrvalsdeild |
S. Friðjónsson — Trophies
S. Friðjónsson has earned 1 trophy entry with 1 title won, including NM Cupen. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| NM Cupen | 2019 | Norway | Winner |
S. Friðjónsson — Transfer History
S. Friðjónsson has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
S. Friðjónsson — Injury History
S. Friðjónsson has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knock | 2020-05-14 | 2020-06-12 | 29 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026