Japan · Football
D. Sugioka — Current Season
D. Sugioka has made 14 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
14
Appearances
949
Min
0
Goals
2
Assists
6
Shots
3
On Target
9
Key Passes
48%
Pass Accuracy %
10
Tackles
8
Blocks
12
Interceptions
4
Dribbles
48
Duels Won
9
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.3
Rating
D. Sugioka — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min949 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Machida Zelvia0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min879 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min791 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Machida Zelvia0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min165 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min101 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min7 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances33 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min2892 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Kashiwa Reysol2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances32 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min2848 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min2454 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Shonan Bellmare1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min528 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min118 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Kashima1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min442 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min544 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min537 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Kashima0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min2403 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min233 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Shonan Bellmare1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2506 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shonan Bellmare1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min411 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min541 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan U210Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min212 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances37 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min3250 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan U200Goals | 2017 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
D. Sugioka has recorded 14 goals and 16 assists in 306 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Kashiwa Reysol, Machida Zelvia, Shonan Bellmare. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 ★ | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Appearances | 37 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 33 | 12 | 4 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 3,250 | 2,506 | 2,403 | 537 | 720 | 2,454 | 2,892 | 879 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 4 | 2 | — | 1 | 3 | 7 | — | — |
Kashiwa Reysol — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 0 | Machida Zelvia | J1 League |
| 11/30/2025 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 3 | Kashiwa Reysol | J1 League |
| 11/08/2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | J1 League |
| 11/01/2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 3 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | J-League Cup |
| 10/25/2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 - 0 | Yokohama FC | J1 League |
Kashiwa Reysol — Squad
D. Sugioka — Trophies
D. Sugioka has earned 8 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including EAFF E-1 Football Championship, J-League Cup, J2 League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2022 | Asia | Winner |
| J-League Cup | 2018 | Japan | Winner |
| Asian Games | 2018 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| J2 League | 2017 | Japan | Winner |
| J2 League | — | Japan | Winner |
| J-League Cup | — | Japan | Winner |
| Asian Games | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | — | Asia | Winner |
D. Sugioka — Transfer History
D. Sugioka has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026