
Japan · Football
R. Nagaki — Current Season
R. Nagaki has made 3 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
3
Appearances
111
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
R. Nagaki — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tokushima Vortis0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tokushima Vortis0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Tokushima Vortis0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1784 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Tokushima Vortis0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tokushima Vortis0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min104 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tokushima Vortis1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min897 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min838 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shonan Bellmare1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min173 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min436 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min341 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min451 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Kashima0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min460 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1210 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Kashima0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min117 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min2422 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Kashima0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min280 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min696 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Kashima1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min1908 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Kashima0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min582 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Japan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min968 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Kashima0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min129 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min631 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Japan0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1706 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Kashima1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashima0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min326 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances32 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2854 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min122 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare6Goals | 2014 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances31 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min2782 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances33 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2887 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min214 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances41 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min3416 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare4Goals | 2011 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances36 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min3207 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Shonan Bellmare0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min654 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
R. Nagaki has recorded 27 goals and 13 assists in 509 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Tokushima Vortis, Shonan Bellmare, Nagoya Grampus. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 9 | 36 | 41 | 33 | 31 | 32 | 32 | 20 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67% |
| Min | 654 | 3,207 | 3,416 | 2,887 | 2,782 | 2,854 | 1,706 | 968 | 1,908 | 2,422 | 1,210 | 451 | 436 | 897 | — | 111 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | — | — | 2 | — | — |
Tokushima Vortis — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2025 | JEF United Chiba | 1 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis | J2 League |
| 12/07/2025 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata | J2 League |
| 11/29/2025 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 1 | V-varen Nagasaki | J2 League |
| 11/23/2025 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 2 | Tokushima Vortis | J2 League |
| 11/09/2025 | Tokushima Vortis | 4 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | J2 League |
Tokushima Vortis — Squad
R. Nagaki — Trophies
R. Nagaki has earned 10 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including AFC Champions League Elite, Super Cup, J1 League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emperor Cup | 2019 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2018 | Asia | Winner |
| J1 League | 2017 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2017 | Japan | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2016 Japan | World | 2nd Place |
| J1 League | 2016 | Japan | Winner |
| Emperor Cup | 2016 | Japan | Winner |
| J.League Cup / Copa Sudamericana Championship | 2016 | World | 2nd Place |
| J2 League | 2014 | Japan | Winner |
| J2 League | 2012 | Japan | 2nd Place |
R. Nagaki — Transfer History
R. Nagaki has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026