S. Muroya — Current Season
S. Muroya has made 17 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
17
Appearances
1393
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
8
Shots
3
On Target
5
Key Passes
32
Tackles
4
Blocks
17
Interceptions
8
Dribbles
74
Duels Won
11
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
S. Muroya — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Tokyo0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1393 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Hannover 960Goals | 2024 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2164 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Hannover 960Goals | 2024 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Hannover 960Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hannover 962Goals | 2023 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances25 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1521 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Hannover 960Goals | 2023 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min52 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Hannover 963Goals | 2022 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances31 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min2435 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Hannover 960Goals | 2022 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Japan0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min148 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hannover 960Goals | 2021 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1900 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hannover 960Goals | 2021 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Japan0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hannover 960Goals | 2020 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min2578 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Tokyo U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ3 League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min773 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Hannover 960Goals | 2020 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min158 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
FC Tokyo1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Japan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min171 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min2697 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Tokyo0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min447 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min239 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min2693 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
FC Tokyo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min47 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min262 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min2291 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FC Tokyo1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min392 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
FC Tokyo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan U230Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan U170Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
S. Muroya has recorded 10 goals and 17 assists in 336 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including FC Tokyo, Hannover 96, Japan. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '14 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 4 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 30 | 30 | 32 | 27 | 31 | 25 | 27 | 17 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38% |
| Min | 360 | 450 | 1,080 | 2,291 | 2,693 | 2,697 | 2,578 | 1,900 | 2,435 | 1,521 | 2,164 | 1,393 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
FC Tokyo — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2025 | FC Tokyo | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | J1 League |
| 11/30/2025 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 0 | FC Tokyo | J1 League |
| 11/16/2025 | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 0 | FC Tokyo | Emperor Cup |
| 11/09/2025 | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 1 | FC Tokyo | J1 League |
| 10/25/2025 | FC Tokyo | 3 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama | J1 League |
FC Tokyo — Squad
S. Muroya — Trophies
S. Muroya has earned 8 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including AFC U23 Asian Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| J1 League | 2019 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| AFC Asian Cup | 2019 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2016/2017 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| AFC U23 Asian Cup | 2015/2016 | Asia | Winner |
| J1 League | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| AFC U23 Asian Cup | — | Asia | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
| AFC Asian Cup | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
S. Muroya — Transfer History
S. Muroya has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026
