Korea Republic · Football
Choi Chul-Soon — Current Season
Choi Chul-Soon has made 14 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
14
Appearances
862
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
2
Key Passes
10
Tackles
3
Blocks
1
Interceptions
2
Dribbles
27
Duels Won
3
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Choi Chul-Soon — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeonbuk Motors II0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK3 League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min502 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min205 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min513 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min855 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min112 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min39 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1073 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min113 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1454 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1124 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min382 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1282 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min438 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
South Korea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2520 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min546 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
South Korea0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances35 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3150 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min58 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2672 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
South Korea0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2552 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2694 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPlay-offs 1/2 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2502 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min900 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min952 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min363 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1980 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min689 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1784 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionK League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U200Goals | 2007 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Choi Chul-Soon has recorded 3 goals and 3 assists in 450 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Jeonbuk Motors II, Jeonbuk Motors, South Korea. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '07 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 20 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 35 | 28 | 18 | 13 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 5 | 4 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67% |
| Min | 270 | 1,784 | 1,980 | 900 | 180 | 2,694 | 2,552 | 2,672 | 3,150 | 2,520 | 1,282 | 1,124 | 1,454 | 1,073 | 855 | 205 | 360 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | — | 4 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | — | 1 | — | — |
Jeonbuk Motors II — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2025 | Daejeon Korail | 2 - 1 | Jeonbuk Motors II | K3 League |
| 11/01/2025 | Ulsan Citizen | 1 - 0 | Jeonbuk Motors II | K3 League |
| 10/26/2025 | Jeonbuk Motors II | 0 - 1 | Gyeongju HNP | K3 League |
| 10/19/2025 | Jeonbuk Motors II | 2 - 4 | Yeoju Sejong | K3 League |
| 10/04/2025 | Yangpyeong | 2 - 1 | Jeonbuk Motors II | K3 League |
Jeonbuk Motors II — Squad
Choi Chul-Soon — Trophies
Choi Chul-Soon has earned 26 trophy entries with 19 titles won, including Korea Cup, K League 1, EAFF E-1 Football Championship. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korea Cup | 2023 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2022 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | 2022 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2021 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2020 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | 2020 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2019 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2018 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2017 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2016/2017 | Asia | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2016 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2016 | Asia | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2015 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2014 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 2 | 2013 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2011 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2011 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2009 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 2 | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | — | Asia | Winner |
| AFC Champions League Elite | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | — | Asia | Winner |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026