Korea Republic · Football
Jung Woo-Young — Current Season
Jung Woo-Young has made 20 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
20
Appearances
617
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Shots
10
Key Passes
54%
Pass Accuracy %
15
Tackles
2
Blocks
11
Interceptions
4
Dribbles
22
Duels Won
8
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Jung Woo-Young — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min86 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min486 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min410 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min341 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al Khaleej Saihat1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min2654 | 9 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Al Khaleej Saihat1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min2654 | 9 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionQatar Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min104 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al Sadd1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionQatar Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1424 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min169 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min344 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
South Korea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min305 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
South Korea1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1074 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min387 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1670 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionQatar Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEmir Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min289 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1316 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
South Korea0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1678 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionQSL Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min330 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min229 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min924 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
South Korea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1020 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vissel Kobe2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1071 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Vissel Kobe0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Sadd0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
South Korea0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min127 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
South Korea1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min935 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chongqing Lifan2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1876 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
South Korea1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min171 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chongqing Lifan1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2700 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
South Korea0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min238 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vissel Kobe0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2838 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Vissel Kobe1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min114 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min175 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vissel Kobe3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances33 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2951 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Vissel Kobe1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min623 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jubilo Iwata0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min969 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Jubilo Iwata0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min418 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kyoto Sanga1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances34 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2883 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U230Goals | 2012 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kyoto Sanga1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2492 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Jung Woo-Young has recorded 23 goals and 3 assists in 534 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Ulsan Hyundai FC, Al Khaleej Saihat, Al Sadd. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 31 | 34 | 13 | 33 | 32 | 30 | 21 | 17 | 21 | 18 | 21 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45% |
| Min | 2,492 | 2,883 | 969 | 2,951 | 2,838 | 2,700 | 1,876 | 1,020 | 1,678 | 1,316 | 1,670 | 90 | 2,654 | 410 | 86 |
| Yellow Cards | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | — | 9 | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
Ulsan Hyundai FC — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 0 - 0 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 02/11/2026 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 1 - 2 | Melbourne City | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 12/09/2025 | Machida Zelvia | 3 - 1 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 11/30/2025 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 0 - 1 | Jeju United FC | K League 1 |
| 11/26/2025 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 0 - 0 | Buriram United | AFC Champions League Elite |
Ulsan Hyundai FC — Squad
Jung Woo-Young — Trophies
Jung Woo-Young has earned 26 trophy entries with 17 titles won, including K League 1, Stars League, Emir Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| K League 1 | 2024 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | 2024 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Emir Cup | 2023 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Qatar Cup | 2023 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Stars League | 2021/2022 | Qatar | Winner |
| Emir Cup | 2021 | Qatar | Winner |
| Qatar Cup | 2021 | Qatar | Winner |
| Stars League | 2020/2021 | Qatar | Winner |
| Emir Cup | 2020 | Qatar | Winner |
| Qatar Cup | 2020 | Qatar | Winner |
| QSL Cup | 2019/2020 | Qatar | Winner |
| Emir Cup | 2019 | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| Stars League | 2018/2019 | Qatar | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2016/2017 | Asia | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2014/2015 | Asia | Winner |
| Emperor Cup | 2011/2012 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Emperor Cup | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Stars League | — | Qatar | Winner |
| Emir Cup | — | Qatar | Winner |
| Emir Cup | — | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| QSL Cup | — | Qatar | Winner |
| Qatar Cup | — | Qatar | Winner |
| Qatar Cup | — | Qatar | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | — | Asia | Winner |
Jung Woo-Young — Transfer History
Jung Woo-Young has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026