Korea Republic · Football
Kim Jin-Su — Current Season
Kim Jin-Su has made 52 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
52
Appearances
2708
Min
2
Goals
5
Assists
20
Shots
9
On Target
58
Key Passes
79%
Pass Accuracy %
42
Tackles
9
Blocks
30
Interceptions
19
Dribbles
108
Duels Won
19
Fouls
12
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
Kim Jin-Su — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeonbuk Motors—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min360 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
FC Seoul2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances37 | Goals2 | Assists4 | Min1702 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min646 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1607 | 2 | 2 | Rating7.5 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Nassr—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min892 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
FC Seoul—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min360 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min786 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
South Korea0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min126 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min817 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min316 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
South Korea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min420 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min1260 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min404 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1076 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min159 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min596 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1350 | 1 | 1 | Rating7.5 |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min41 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
South Korea0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2257 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min660 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
South Korea1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min294 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min253 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min542 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
South Korea0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min741 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min192 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances29 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2442 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min98 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
1899 Hoffenheim0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
1899 Hoffenheim0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
1899 Hoffenheim0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1313 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
1899 Hoffenheim0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min600 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min202 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
1899 Hoffenheim0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1501 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1079 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
1899 Hoffenheim0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min149 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min129 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U231Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min635 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min325 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2779 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1921 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U200Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min271 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U171Goals | 2009 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min480 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kim Jin-Su has recorded 18 goals and 18 assists in 440 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Jeonbuk Motors, FC Seoul, South Korea. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Appearances | 5 | 4 | 23 | 31 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 27 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 26 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.15 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27% |
| Min | 480 | 271 | 1,921 | 2,779 | 1,501 | 1,313 | — | 2,442 | 542 | 2,257 | 596 | 1,076 | 817 | — | 1,607 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 3 | — | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | — | 2 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 2 | — |
Jeonbuk Motors — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2025 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 2 | Jeonbuk Motors | FA Cup |
| 11/30/2025 | Jeonbuk Motors | 2 - 1 | FC Seoul | K League 1 |
| 11/22/2025 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 0 | Jeonbuk Motors | K League 1 |
| 11/08/2025 | Jeonbuk Motors | 3 - 1 | Daejeon Citizen | K League 1 |
| 11/01/2025 | Gangwon FC | 0 - 0 | Jeonbuk Motors | K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Motors — Squad
Kim Jin-Su — Trophies
Kim Jin-Su has earned 26 trophy entries with 14 titles won, including Korea Cup, K League 1, Super Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korea Cup | 2023 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2022 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | 2022 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2022 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2021 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2020/2021 | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| Saudi League | 2019/2020 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| King's Cup | 2019/2020 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2019 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2018/2019 | Asia | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2018 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2017 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2016/2017 | Asia | Winner |
| AFC Asian Cup | 2015 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| Asian Games | 2014 | Asia | Winner |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Saudi League | — | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| King's Cup | — | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Saudi Arabia | Winner |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Asian Games | — | Asia | Winner |
| AFC Asian Cup | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | — | Asia | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
Kim Jin-Su — Transfer History
Kim Jin-Su has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026