Kim Seung-Gyu — Current Season
Kim Seung-Gyu has made 17 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
17
Appearances
1534
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Tackles
1
Dribbles
8
Duels Won
1
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Kim Seung-Gyu — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Tokyo0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1260 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
South Korea0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min274 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Al Shabab—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances30 | Goals— | Assists— | Min2700 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al Shabab0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Shabab—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min675 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Al Shabab—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances19 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1710 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Al Shabab—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances30 | Goals— | Assists— | Min2700 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al Shabab—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionArab Club Champions Cup | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
South Korea—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
South Korea0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Shabab—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances30 | Goals— | Assists— | Min2700 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1170 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Al Shabab0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Shabab—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
South Korea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1260 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
South Korea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances35 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3150 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2151 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1440 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vissel Kobe0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vissel Kobe0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vissel Kobe0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vissel Kobe0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2700 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vissel Kobe0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vissel Kobe0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min856 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vissel Kobe0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2790 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vissel Kobe0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vissel Kobe0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min330 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vissel Kobe0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3060 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vissel Kobe0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3025 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min330 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2610 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U230Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min570 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2880 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min96 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min217 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionK League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U230Goals | 2010 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min600 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U200Goals | 2009 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kim Seung-Gyu has recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 582 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including FC Tokyo, South Korea, Al Shabab. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 32 | 29 | 34 | 34 | 31 | 30 | 16 | 24 | 35 | 30 | 19 | 30 | 14 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 90 | 217 | 96 | 1,080 | 2,880 | 2,610 | 3,025 | 3,060 | 2,790 | 2,700 | 1,440 | 2,151 | 3,150 | 2,700 | 1,710 | 2,700 | 1,260 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 |
FC Tokyo — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2025 | FC Tokyo | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | J1 League |
| 11/30/2025 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 0 | FC Tokyo | J1 League |
| 11/16/2025 | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 0 | FC Tokyo | Emperor Cup |
| 11/09/2025 | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 1 | FC Tokyo | J1 League |
| 10/25/2025 | FC Tokyo | 3 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama | J1 League |
FC Tokyo — Squad
Kim Seung-Gyu — Trophies
Kim Seung-Gyu has earned 14 trophy entries with 7 titles won, including EAFF E-1 Football Championship, Asian Games, AFC Champions League Elite. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| J-League Cup | 2020/2021 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2019 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2018/2019 | Asia | Winner |
| AFC Asian Cup | 2015 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2014/2015 | Asia | Winner |
| Asian Games | 2014 | Asia | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2013 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2012 | Asia | Winner |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| J-League Cup | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | — | Asia | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | — | Asia | Winner |
| Asian Games | — | Asia | Winner |
| AFC Asian Cup | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
Kim Seung-Gyu — Transfer History
Kim Seung-Gyu has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026