Korea Republic · Football
Lee Chang-Geun — Current Season
Lee Chang-Geun has made 70 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
70
Appearances
3741
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
18
Duels Won
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Lee Chang-Geun — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daejeon Citizen0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances21 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1488 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
South Korea—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances21 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1488 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Daejeon Citizen0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min675 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Daejeon Citizen0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances35 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min3150 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Daejeon Citizen0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Daejeon Citizen—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances21 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1488 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Daejeon Citizen0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Daejeon Citizen0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Daejeon Citizen0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2700 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeju United FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min898 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1620 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
South Korea0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeju United FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2070 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeju United FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeju United FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances35 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3150 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeju United FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeju United FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Jeju United FC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1710 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeju United FC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeju United FC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Suwon City FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1890 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Busan I Park0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon City FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Busan I Park0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Busan I Park0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Busan I Park0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Busan I Park0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Busan I Park0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U200Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min510 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Busan I Park0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U170Goals | 2009 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lee Chang-Geun has recorded 0 goals and 1 assists in 336 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Daejeon Citizen, South Korea, Jeju United FC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 21 | 19 | 35 | 23 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 21 | 35 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 80% |
| Min | — | — | 450 | 630 | 990 | 1,890 | 1,710 | 3,150 | 2,070 | 1,620 | 898 | 180 | 1,488 | 3,150 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — |
Daejeon Citizen — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2025 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 0 - 3 | Daejeon Citizen | K League 1 |
| 11/22/2025 | Daejeon Citizen | 1 - 1 | Gangwon FC | K League 1 |
| 11/08/2025 | Jeonbuk Motors | 3 - 1 | Daejeon Citizen | K League 1 |
| 11/01/2025 | Daejeon Citizen | 3 - 1 | FC Seoul | K League 1 |
| 10/26/2025 | Daejeon Citizen | 2 - 0 | Pohang Steelers | K League 1 |
Daejeon Citizen — Squad
Lee Chang-Geun — Trophies
Lee Chang-Geun has earned 8 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2025 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| K League 2 | 2022 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2017 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| AFC U23 Asian Cup | 2015/2016 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 2 | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| AFC U23 Asian Cup | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
Lee Chang-Geun — Transfer History
Lee Chang-Geun has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026