Korea Republic · Football
Lee Dong-Gyeong — Current Season
Lee Dong-Gyeong has made 63 appearances this season with 10 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
63
Appearances
2236
Min
10
Goals
7
Assists
65
Shots
32
On Target
79
Key Passes
80%
Pass Accuracy %
19
Tackles
5
Blocks
11
Interceptions
54
Dribbles
71
Duels Won
23
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.3
Rating
Lee Dong-Gyeong — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min166 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances20 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min320 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC8Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances34 | Goals8 | Assists5 | Min1206 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
South Korea1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min128 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min236 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances18 | Goals5 | Assists0 | Min1278 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC7Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances8 | Goals7 | Assists0 | Min567 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min58 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min350 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances20 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min320 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
South Korea0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hansa Rostock—Goals | 2022 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances20 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min320 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FC Schalke 040Goals | 2022 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Schalke 040Goals | 2022 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Schalke 040Goals | 2021 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC6Goals | 2021 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances28 | Goals6 | Assists3 | Min1699 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min122 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min201 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
South Korea0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min527 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min241 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Korea Republic U232Goals | 2020 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min217 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U232Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min257 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances25 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1170 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
South Korea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Anyang0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min154 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lee Dong-Gyeong has recorded 43 goals and 14 assists in 251 appearances across 8 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including South Korea, Gimcheon Sangmu FC, Ulsan Hyundai FC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| Appearances | 10 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 18 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.25 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56% |
| Min | 154 | 1,170 | 527 | 30 | 320 | 350 | 1,278 | 166 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 4 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — |
South Korea — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2024 | Jordan | 2 - 0 | South Korea | Asian Cup |
| 02/02/2024 | Australia | 1 - 2 | South Korea | Asian Cup |
| 01/30/2024 | Saudi Arabia | 1 - 1 | South Korea | Asian Cup |
| 01/25/2024 | South Korea | 3 - 3 | Malaysia | Asian Cup |
| 01/20/2024 | Jordan | 2 - 2 | South Korea | Asian Cup |
South Korea — Squad
Lee Dong-Gyeong — Trophies
Lee Dong-Gyeong has earned 16 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including K League 1, 2. Bundesliga, AFC Champions League Elite. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2025 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2023 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| 2. Bundesliga | 2021/2022 | Germany | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2021 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2020 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | 2020 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2020 | Asia | Winner |
| AFC U23 Asian Cup | 2019/2020 | Asia | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2019 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| 2. Bundesliga | — | Germany | Winner |
| AFC U23 Asian Cup | — | Asia | Winner |
| AFC Champions League Elite | — | Asia | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
Lee Dong-Gyeong — Transfer History
Lee Dong-Gyeong has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026