
Korea Republic · Football
Lee Jae-Sung — Current Season
Lee Jae-Sung has made 40 appearances this season with 6 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
40
Appearances
2942
Min
6
Goals
5
Assists
26
Shots
14
On Target
34
Key Passes
79%
Pass Accuracy %
56
Tackles
3
Blocks
31
Interceptions
23
Dribbles
144
Duels Won
30
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Lee Jae-Sung — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min197 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FSV Mainz 050Goals | 2025 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
FSV Mainz 052Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min513 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
FSV Mainz 054Goals | 2025 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances26 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min2156 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FSV Mainz 057Goals | 2024 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances33 | Goals7 | Assists6 | Min2663 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
FSV Mainz 05—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
South Korea1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FSV Mainz 056Goals | 2023 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances29 | Goals6 | Assists3 | Min2126 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
FSV Mainz 050Goals | 2023 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min139 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.1 |
South Korea—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min436 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
South Korea0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min583 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FSV Mainz 057Goals | 2022 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances34 | Goals7 | Assists4 | Min1908 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
FSV Mainz 050Goals | 2022 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
South Korea1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1151 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min214 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
South Korea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FSV Mainz 054Goals | 2021 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances27 | Goals4 | Assists3 | Min1448 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
FSV Mainz 050Goals | 2021 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min178 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
FSV Mainz 050Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Holstein Kiel5Goals | 2020 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances33 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min2797 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Holstein Kiel2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min452 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Holstein Kiel0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min127 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Holstein Kiel9Goals | 2019 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances31 | Goals9 | Assists8 | Min2733 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Holstein Kiel1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min187 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
South Korea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min86 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min277 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Holstein Kiel5Goals | 2018 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances29 | Goals5 | Assists7 | Min2315 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Jeonbuk Motors4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances17 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min957 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Holstein Kiel0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min96 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Jeonbuk Motors1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min663 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
South Korea3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min671 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
South Korea2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min729 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors8Goals | 2017 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances28 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min2337 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min252 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min189 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances32 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2780 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min1170 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors7Goals | 2015 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances34 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min2915 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min810 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min193 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min264 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors4Goals | 2014 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances26 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2297 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min131 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min570 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U230Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min489 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lee Jae-Sung has recorded 93 goals and 48 assists in 544 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including South Korea, FSV Mainz 05, Holstein Kiel. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| Appearances | 26 | 34 | 32 | 28 | 29 | 31 | 33 | 27 | 34 | 29 | 33 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.53 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38% |
| Min | 2,297 | 2,915 | 2,780 | 2,337 | 2,315 | 2,733 | 2,797 | 1,448 | 1,908 | 2,126 | 2,663 | 197 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
South Korea — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 | Austria | 1 - 0 | South Korea | Friendlies |
| 03/28/2026 | South Korea | 0 - 4 | Ivory Coast | Friendlies |
| 06/10/2025 | South Korea | 4 - 0 | Kuwait | World Cup - Qualification Asia |
| 06/05/2025 | Iraq | 0 - 2 | South Korea | World Cup - Qualification Asia |
| 03/25/2025 | South Korea | 1 - 1 | Jordan | World Cup - Qualification Asia |
South Korea — Squad
Lee Jae-Sung — Trophies
Lee Jae-Sung has earned 13 trophy entries with 11 titles won, including K League 1, EAFF E-1 Football Championship, AFC Champions League Elite. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| K League 1 | 2017 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2016/2017 | Asia | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2016 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2016 | Asia | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2015 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2014/2015 | Asia | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2014 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Asian Games | 2014 | Asia | Winner |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | — | Asia | Winner |
| Asian Games | — | Asia | Winner |
| AFC Champions League Elite | — | Asia | Winner |
Lee Jae-Sung — Transfer History
Lee Jae-Sung has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026