Korea Republic · Football
Oh Jae-Suk — Current Season
Oh Jae-Suk has made 13 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
13
Appearances
129
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Tackles
9
Duels Won
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Oh Jae-Suk — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daejeon Citizen0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min39 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Daejeon Citizen0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Daejeon Citizen0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1083 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Daejeon Citizen0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min106 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Daejeon Citizen—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances13 | Goals— | Assists— | Min957 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Daejeon Citizen0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Incheon United0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min251 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Incheon United0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min2105 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1448 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1080 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min691 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Tokyo0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min1869 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min502 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min2214 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min542 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
South Korea0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1521 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min189 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min290 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
South Korea0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min853 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min305 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2114 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min218 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gangwon FC2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances31 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2624 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U230Goals | 2012 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min293 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Gangwon FC1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1932 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min272 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionK League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min118 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min126 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U230Goals | 2010 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U200Goals | 2009 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min232 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Oh Jae-Suk has recorded 3 goals and 12 assists in 357 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Daejeon Citizen, Incheon United, Nagoya Grampus. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 3 | 5 | 22 | 31 | 5 | 24 | 12 | 18 | 29 | 24 | 12 | 22 | 26 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67% |
| Min | 232 | 272 | 1,932 | 2,624 | 218 | 2,114 | 853 | 1,521 | 2,214 | 1,869 | 1,080 | 1,448 | 2,105 | 251 | 957 | 1,083 | 39 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 4 | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Daejeon Citizen — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | Gangwon FC | 2 - 0 | Daejeon Citizen | K League 1 |
| 05/09/2026 | Daejeon Citizen | 0 - 2 | Pohang Steelers | K League 1 |
| 05/05/2026 | Daejeon Citizen | 0 - 0 | Incheon United | K League 1 |
| 05/02/2026 | Gwangju FC | 0 - 5 | Daejeon Citizen | K League 1 |
| 04/26/2026 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 1 - 4 | Daejeon Citizen | K League 1 |
Daejeon Citizen — Squad
Oh Jae-Suk — Trophies
Oh Jae-Suk has earned 23 trophy entries with 13 titles won, including Emperor Cup, Super Cup, J1 League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| J1 League | 2019 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J-League Cup | 2016 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2016 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Emperor Cup | 2015/2016 | Japan | Winner |
| J1 League | 2015 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J-League Cup | 2015 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2015 | Japan | Winner |
| Emperor Cup | 2014 | Japan | Winner |
| J1 League | 2014 | Japan | Winner |
| J-League Cup | 2014 | Japan | Winner |
| J2 League | 2013 | Japan | Winner |
| Emperor Cup | 2012/2013 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | 2010 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Emperor Cup | — | Japan | Winner |
| Emperor Cup | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J2 League | — | Japan | Winner |
| J1 League | — | Japan | Winner |
| J1 League | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J-League Cup | — | Japan | Winner |
| J-League Cup | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Japan | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
Oh Jae-Suk — Transfer History
Oh Jae-Suk has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026