Korea Republic · Football
Paik Seung-Ho — Current Season
Paik Seung-Ho has made 46 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
46
Appearances
3542
Min
4
Goals
1
Assists
24
Shots
10
On Target
36
Key Passes
83%
Pass Accuracy %
65
Tackles
10
Blocks
38
Interceptions
36
Dribbles
163
Duels Won
45
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Paik Seung-Ho — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min172 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Birmingham0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Birmingham0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Birmingham4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances41 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min3211 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Jeonbuk Motors—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Birmingham1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances41 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min3293 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Birmingham—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Birmingham—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min114 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Birmingham0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min228 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Jeonbuk Motors3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min518 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Birmingham1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1319 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Jeonbuk Motors1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min198 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances30 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min2484 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min434 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min472 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
South Korea1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
South Korea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min182 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U233Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min520 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min412 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances25 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2068 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min582 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
SV Darmstadt 980Goals | 2020 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min671 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SV Darmstadt 981Goals | 2020 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min188 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
SV Darmstadt 982Goals | 2019 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists6 | Min1519 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SV Darmstadt 980Goals | 2019 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
South Korea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min124 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Girona0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Peralada1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1357 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Girona0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min166 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Peralada1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances34 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2543 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U202Goals | 2017 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min252 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona B0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona B0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barcelona U190Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min138 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paik Seung-Ho has recorded 30 goals and 14 assists in 335 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including South Korea, Birmingham, Jeonbuk Motors. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 25 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.67 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44% |
| Min | — | 16 | 2,543 | 57 | 1,519 | 671 | 2,068 | 2,484 | 518 | — | 172 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 3 | — | 3 | — | 2 | 3 | 1 | — | — |
South Korea — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 | Austria | 1 - 0 | South Korea | Friendlies |
| 03/28/2026 | South Korea | 0 - 4 | Ivory Coast | Friendlies |
| 06/10/2025 | South Korea | 4 - 0 | Kuwait | World Cup - Qualification Asia |
| 06/05/2025 | Iraq | 0 - 2 | South Korea | World Cup - Qualification Asia |
| 03/25/2025 | South Korea | 1 - 1 | Jordan | World Cup - Qualification Asia |
South Korea — Squad
Paik Seung-Ho — Trophies
Paik Seung-Ho has earned 18 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including League One, Asian Games, Korea Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| League One | 2024/2025 | England | Winner |
| EFL Trophy | 2024/2025 | England | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | 2023 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Asian Games | 2023 | Asia | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2022 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | 2022 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2022 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2021 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Copa Catalunya | 2015/2016 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Copa Catalunya | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| League One | — | England | Winner |
| EFL Trophy | — | England | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
| Asian Games | — | Asia | Winner |
Paik Seung-Ho — Transfer History
Paik Seung-Ho has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026