Korea Republic · Football
Yun Il-Lok — Current Season
Yun Il-Lok has made 10 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
10
Appearances
247
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Shots
73%
Pass Accuracy %
6
Tackles
8
Interceptions
2
Dribbles
10
Duels Won
4
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Yun Il-Lok — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ulsan Hyundai FC—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min94 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min153 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1984 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min221 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min522 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min196 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min662 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min133 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min347 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
South Korea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min473 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min158 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min201 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Montpellier0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min307 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Montpellier0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
South Korea0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Montpellier0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min118 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Jeju United FC11Goals | 2019 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances34 | Goals11 | Assists— | Min2857 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Montpellier0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeju United FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min96 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yokohama F. Marinos0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1018 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Yokohama F. Marinos0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yokohama F. Marinos0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min375 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul5Goals | 2017 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances35 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2881 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min291 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
South Korea0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul6Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances26 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1937 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min338 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min353 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
FC Seoul1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1453 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min315 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min599 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul7Goals | 2014 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances27 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1910 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min221 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min800 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U230Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min126 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances29 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1778 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances10 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min558 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min209 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min89 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gyeongnam FC6Goals | 2012 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances42 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min3316 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Gyeongnam FC2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min287 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gyeongnam FC4Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances21 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1333 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gyeongnam FC0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min377 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U200Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min247 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U170Goals | 2009 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min425 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yun Il-Lok has recorded 61 goals and 7 assists in 450 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Ulsan Hyundai FC, Gangwon FC, South Korea. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 5 | 21 | 42 | 29 | 27 | 20 | 26 | 35 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 26 | 12 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42% |
| Min | 425 | 1,333 | 3,316 | 1,778 | 1,910 | 1,453 | 1,937 | 2,881 | 1,018 | 118 | 307 | 473 | 662 | 196 | 1,984 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 5 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — |
Ulsan Hyundai FC — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 0 - 0 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 02/11/2026 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 1 - 2 | Melbourne City | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 12/09/2025 | Machida Zelvia | 3 - 1 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 11/30/2025 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 0 - 1 | Jeju United FC | K League 1 |
| 11/26/2025 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 0 - 0 | Buriram United | AFC Champions League Elite |
Ulsan Hyundai FC — Squad
Yun Il-Lok — Trophies
Yun Il-Lok has earned 22 trophy entries with 11 titles won, including K League 1, EAFF E-1 Football Championship, Korea Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korea Cup | 2024 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2024 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2022 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2021 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2018/2019 | Asia | Winner |
| J-League Cup | 2018 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2016/2017 | Asia | Winner |
| Korea Cup | 2016 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2016 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | 2015 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | 2014 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Asian Games | 2014 | Asia | Winner |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2013 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | 2012 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| J-League Cup | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
| Asian Games | — | Asia | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | — | Asia | Winner |
Yun Il-Lok — Transfer History
Yun Il-Lok has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026