Korea Republic · Football
Yun Suk-Young — Current Season
Yun Suk-Young has made 3 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
3
Appearances
32
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Yun Suk-Young — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gangwon FC—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Cheongju0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gangwon FC2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min1375 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2383 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gangwon FC1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances32 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2632 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gangwon FC1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2237 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Busan I Park0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min463 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1678 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1923 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min522 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
South Korea0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min742 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brondby0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuperliga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min125 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Charlton0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min584 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
QPR0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min212 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
QPR0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
QPR0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1723 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min306 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Doncaster0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
QPR0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
QPR0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonnam Dragons2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances25 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2216 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonnam Dragons0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U230Goals | 2012 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min570 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonnam Dragons1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1674 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonnam Dragons0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min104 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonnam Dragons0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1218 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonnam Dragons0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionK League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U230Goals | 2010 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min600 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonnam Dragons1Goals | 2009 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Korea Republic U200Goals | 2009 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yun Suk-Young has recorded 9 goals and 4 assists in 331 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Gangwon FC, Cheongju, Busan I Park. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 16 | 19 | 25 | 3 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 28 | 6 | 31 | 32 | 30 | 17 | 6 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17% |
| Min | — | 1,218 | 1,674 | 2,216 | 224 | 1,723 | 584 | — | 742 | 1,923 | 1,678 | 463 | 2,237 | 2,632 | 2,383 | 1,375 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 5 | 4 | — | 4 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | — |
Gangwon FC — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2026 | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 0 | Gangwon FC | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 03/03/2026 | Gangwon FC | 0 - 0 | Machida Zelvia | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 02/18/2026 | Melbourne City | 0 - 0 | Gangwon FC | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 02/11/2026 | Gangwon FC | 0 - 0 | SHANGHAI SIPG | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 12/09/2025 | Buriram United | 2 - 2 | Gangwon FC | AFC Champions League Elite |
Gangwon FC — Squad
Yun Suk-Young — Trophies
Yun Suk-Young has earned 2 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| K League 1 | 2024 | Korea-Republic | 2nd Place |
| J-League Cup | 2020 | Japan | 2nd Place |
Yun Suk-Young — Transfer History
Yun Suk-Young has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026