
Mexico · Football
G. Lajud — Current Season
G. Lajud has made 2 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
2
Appearances
154
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Key Passes
57%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
G. Lajud — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atletico San Luis0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min154 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
AD Guanacasteca0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Tijuana0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2430 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Club Tijuana0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Tijuana0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances35 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3150 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Club Tijuana0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Tijuana0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Tijuana0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances38 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3420 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Club Tijuana0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Tijuana0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1890 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Club Tijuana0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionOlympic Qualifying Concacaf | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Tijuana0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Club Tijuana0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1290 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPan American Games | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Tijuana0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Tijuana0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCAC Games | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min390 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruz Azul0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruz Azul0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionConcacaf Champions Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico U200Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico U200Goals | 2013 | CompetitionConcacaf U20 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico U210Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruz Azul0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
G. Lajud has recorded 0 goals and 1 assist in 221 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Atletico San Luis, AD Guanacasteca, Santos Laguna. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 38 | 35 | 27 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | — | — | 11 | 360 | 1,890 | 3,420 | 3,150 | 2,430 | — | 720 | 180 | 810 | 1,080 | 154 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Atletico San Luis — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2026 | Atletico San Luis | 4 - 0 | Mineros de Zacatecas | Friendlies Clubs |
G. Lajud — Trophies
G. Lajud has earned 11 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Concacaf Champions Cup, Copa MX, Concacaf U20. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga MX | 2020/2021 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Pan American Games | 2015 | World | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | 2013/2014 | N/C America | Winner |
| Liga MX | 2013 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Copa MX | 2012/2013 | Mexico | Winner |
| Concacaf U20 | 2012/2013 | N/C America | Winner |
| Copa MX | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga MX | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf U20 | — | N/C America | Winner |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | — | N/C America | Winner |
| Pan American Games | — | World | 2nd Place |
G. Lajud — Transfer History
G. Lajud has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026