Morocco · Football
Brahim Díaz — Current Season
Brahim Díaz has made 56 appearances this season with 13 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
56
Appearances
2333
Min
13
Goals
7
Assists
46
Shots
31
On Target
47
Key Passes
86%
Pass Accuracy %
27
Tackles
1
Blocks
4
Interceptions
97
Dribbles
142
Duels Won
39
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Brahim Díaz — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Real Madrid0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min103 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Morocco—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min79 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Morocco7Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances4 | Goals7 | Assists0 | Min233 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.2 |
Morocco5Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances7 | Goals5 | Assists0 | Min591 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min427 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists5 | Min900 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Real Madrid4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances31 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min1405 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Real Madrid—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min179 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min487 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Morocco0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min94 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AC Milan0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Morocco1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min337 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Real Madrid8Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances38 | Goals8 | Assists6 | Min1582 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Real Madrid—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min54 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Real Madrid2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min310 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
AC Milan0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min356 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AC Milan6Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances37 | Goals6 | Assists7 | Min1947 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
AC Milan—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
AC Milan0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AC Milan1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min608 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
AC Milan1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min287 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AC Milan3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances35 | Goals3 | Assists3 | Min1876 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
AC Milan—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min216 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
AC Milan1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min352 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Spain1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U21—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min233 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Spain U212Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AC Milan1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min91 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AC Milan4Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances34 | Goals4 | Assists3 | Min1242 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
AC Milan—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min165 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
AC Milan3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances9 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min394 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances16 | Goals— | Assists— | Min67 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min130 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Real Madrid—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Real Madrid0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min179 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min240 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min381 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Real Madrid—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Manchester City2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min199 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCommunity Shield | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEuro U19 - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U234Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances13 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1082 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min106 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists— | Min50 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min53 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Manchester City U192Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEuro U19 - Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Spain U173Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min584 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U237Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances19 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1498 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U181Goals | 2016 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U180Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Manchester City0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U191Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEuro U17 | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEuro U17 - Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester City U191Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brahim Díaz has recorded 82 goals and 43 assists in 470 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Real Madrid, Morocco, AC Milan. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Appearances | 3 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.89 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 81% |
| Min | — | 584 | 1,082 | — | — | 91 | 287 | 356 | 94 | 1,405 | — |
Real Madrid — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 | Manchester City | 2 - 1 | Real Madrid | UEFA Champions League |
| 07/19/2020 | Leganes | 2 - 2 | Real Madrid | La Liga |
| 07/16/2020 | Real Madrid | 2 - 1 | Villarreal | La Liga |
| 07/13/2020 | Granada CF | 1 - 2 | Real Madrid | La Liga |
| 07/10/2020 | Real Madrid | 2 - 0 | Alaves | La Liga |
Real Madrid — Squad
Brahim Díaz — Trophies
Brahim Díaz has earned 36 trophy entries with 20 titles won, including FIFA Intercontinental Cup, UEFA Super Cup, Super Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Copa del Rey | 2024/2025 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2024 | World | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | 2024 | Europe | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2024 | Spain | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | 2023/2024 | Europe | Winner |
| La Liga | 2023/2024 | Spain | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2023 | Italy | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | 2021/2022 | Italy | Winner |
| Serie A | 2020/2021 | Italy | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2020 | Spain | Winner |
| La Liga | 2019/2020 | Spain | Winner |
| Community Shield | 2018 | England | Winner |
| League Cup | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| Premier League | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| Premier League 2 | 2016/2017 | England | 2nd Place |
| FA Youth Cup | 2016/2017 | England | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U17 Championship | 2015/2016 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Spain | Winner |
| La Liga | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| La Liga | — | Spain | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Italy | Winner |
| Community Shield | — | England | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Italy | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | — | England | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Italy | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | — | England | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U17 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| FA Youth Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions League | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup | — | Europe | Winner |
| Premier League 2 | — | England | 2nd Place |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | Winner |
Brahim Díaz — Transfer History
Brahim Díaz has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026