Mozambique · Football
Reinildo — Current Season
Reinildo has made 40 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
40
Appearances
2786
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
4
Shots
7
Key Passes
69%
Pass Accuracy %
57
Tackles
23
Blocks
42
Interceptions
30
Dribbles
153
Duels Won
45
Fouls
11
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Reinildo — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atletico Madrid0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min28 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Mozambique—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min366 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Mozambique0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Mozambique0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sunderland0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1582 | 7 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Atletico Madrid—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances38 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min950 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Atletico Madrid—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Atletico Madrid—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min366 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Atletico Madrid0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Madrid2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min728 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Atletico Madrid0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min83 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Madrid0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Atletico Madrid0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mozambique0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mozambique0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mozambique1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Atletico Madrid—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances23 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1860 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Atletico Madrid0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min343 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Atletico Madrid0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min512 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Atletico Madrid1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min309 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mozambique0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mozambique0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Madrid0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1300 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Lille1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1531 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Lille0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min103 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Atletico Madrid0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Lille0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min456 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Lille0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2181 | 2 | 1 | Rating7.1 |
Lille0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min222 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Lille0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1107 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Lille0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min91 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Lille0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min129 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Mozambique0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Belenenses0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1221 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Belenenses1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Belenenses0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mozambique0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min84 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Covilha4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances30 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2554 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Covilha0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mozambique0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fafe1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1384 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mozambique0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reinildo has recorded 11 goals and 2 assists in 349 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Atletico Madrid, Mozambique, Sunderland. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 ★ | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 0 | 16 | 30 | 3 | 16 | 29 | 17 | 23 | 24 | 38 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39% |
| Min | — | 1,384 | 2,554 | 95 | 1,107 | 2,181 | 1,300 | 1,860 | 728 | 950 | 28 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 6 | 7 | — | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Atletico Madrid — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2020 | RB Leipzig | 2 - 1 | Atletico Madrid | UEFA Champions League |
| 07/19/2020 | Atletico Madrid | 1 - 1 | Real Sociedad | La Liga |
| 07/16/2020 | Getafe | 0 - 2 | Atletico Madrid | La Liga |
| 07/11/2020 | Atletico Madrid | 1 - 0 | Real Betis | La Liga |
| 07/07/2020 | Celta Vigo | 1 - 1 | Atletico Madrid | La Liga |
Atletico Madrid — Squad
Reinildo — Trophies
Reinildo has earned 6 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Trophée des Champions, Ligue 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trophée des Champions | 2021 | France | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | 2020/2021 | France | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | 2018/2019 | France | 2nd Place |
| Ligue 1 | — | France | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | — | France | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions | — | France | Winner |
Reinildo — Transfer History
Reinildo has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026