Myanmar · Football
Maung Maung Lwin — Current Season
Maung Maung Lwin has made 14 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
14
Appearances
306
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
6
Shots
3
On Target
9
Key Passes
70%
Pass Accuracy %
2
Tackles
1
Blocks
4
Dribbles
8
Duels Won
5
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Maung Maung Lwin — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lamphun Warrior0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min306 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Lamphun Warrior1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min326 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Lamphun Warrior1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min332 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Myanmar1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionASEAN Championship | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Lamphun Warrior0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min130 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lamphun Warrior1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min332 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Lamphun Warrior1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min332 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Myanmar0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Lamphun Warrior0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min225 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lamphun Warrior1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min332 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Lamphun Warrior1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min332 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Lamphun Warrior0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Myanmar1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min493 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Myanmar0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Myanmar3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFF Championship | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min221 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Lamphun Warrior4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionThai League 2 | Appearances17 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1481 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Lamphun Warrior0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Myanmar1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Yangon United2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Cup | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Myanmar1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFF Championship | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Yangon United3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Cup | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min478 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Yangon United0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Myanmar0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAsian Cup - Qualification | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min198 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Myanmar0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yangon United3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Cup | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min716 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Myanmar0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min85 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Myanmar U231Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Myanmar1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFF Championship | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Myanmar0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min241 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Myanmar1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min58 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Myanmar0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFF Championship | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min433 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Myanmar0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Myanmar U200Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min244 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maung Maung Lwin has recorded 28 goals and 6 assists in 162 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Lamphun Warrior, Myanmar, Yangon United. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 3 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 14 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.40 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40% |
| Min | 244 | 433 | 58 | 716 | 478 | 450 | 1,481 | 332 | 332 | 326 | 306 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Lamphun Warrior — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Buriram United | 1 - 1 | Lamphun Warrior | Thai League 1 |
| 05/03/2026 | Lamphun Warrior | 0 - 0 | Chiangrai United | Thai League 1 |
| 04/26/2026 | Rayong FC | 1 - 1 | Lamphun Warrior | Thai League 1 |
| 04/11/2026 | Lamphun Warrior | 1 - 2 | Ratchaburi | Thai League 1 |
| 04/05/2026 | Lamphun Warrior | 2 - 0 | Ayutthaya FC | Thai League 1 |
Lamphun Warrior — Squad
Maung Maung Lwin — Trophies
Maung Maung Lwin has earned 6 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Thai League 2, National League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| League Cup | 2024/2025 | Thailand | 2nd Place |
| Thai League 2 | 2021/2022 | Thailand | Winner |
| National League | 2018 | Myanmar | Winner |
| National League | — | Myanmar | Winner |
| Thai League 2 | — | Thailand | Winner |
| League Cup | — | Thailand | 2nd Place |
Maung Maung Lwin — Transfer History
Maung Maung Lwin has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026