
NetherlandsFootball
- Age
- 29
- Height
- 183 cm
- Weight
- 75 kg
- Born
- 1996-05-13 · Zaanstad
A. Burak — Current Season
A. Burak has made 0 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
0
Appearances
326
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Key Passes
81%
Pass Accuracy %
4
Tackles
1
Blocks
4
Interceptions
3
Dribbles
18
Duels Won
6
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
A. Burak — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kayserispor0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min326 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Adana Demirspor0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2678 | 10 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Kayserispor—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2585 | 10 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Adana Demirspor0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Adana Demirspor0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min444 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Kayserispor—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances34 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min449 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Adana Demirspor0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Adana Demirspor0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Adana Demirspor0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Adana Demirspor—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Şanlıurfaspor—Goals | 2022 | Competition2. Lig | Appearances34 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min449 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Şanlıurfaspor0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Adana Demirspor0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bayrampaşaspor2Goals | 2021 | Competition3. Lig - Group 3 | Appearances30 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2700 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Bayrampaşaspor2Goals | 2021 | Competition3. Lig | Appearances30 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2700 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Bayrampaşaspor0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Serik Spor0Goals | 2020 | Competition2. Lig | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2218 | 5 | 2 | Rating— |
Serik Spor0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Serik Spor1Goals | 2019 | Competition3. Lig - Group 3 | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1870 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Serik Spor1Goals | 2019 | Competition3. Lig | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1870 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Yeni Orduspor0Goals | 2018 | Competition3. Lig - Group 3 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min965 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Yeni Orduspor0Goals | 2018 | Competition3. Lig | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min965 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Yeni Orduspor0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kemerspor 20030Goals | 2017 | Competition3. Lig - Group 3 | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2751 | 10 | 0 | Rating— |
Kemerspor 20030Goals | 2017 | Competition3. Lig | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2751 | 10 | 0 | Rating— |
Kemerspor 20030Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
A. Burak has recorded 6 goals and 2 assists in 369 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Kayserispor, Adana Demirspor, Şanlıurfaspor. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 ★ | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Appearances | 32 | 13 | 21 | 28 | 30 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 2,751 | 965 | 1,870 | 2,218 | 2,700 | — | 444 | 2,678 | 326 |
| Yellow Cards | 10 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | — | — | 10 | 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
Kayserispor — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Alanyaspor | 3 - 1 | Kayserispor | Süper Lig |
| 05/03/2026 | Kayserispor | 1 - 1 | Eyüpspor | Süper Lig |
| 04/25/2026 | Kayserispor | 2 - 0 | Rizespor | Süper Lig |
| 04/20/2026 | Gaziantep FK | 3 - 0 | Kayserispor | Süper Lig |
| 04/11/2026 | Kayserispor | 0 - 4 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig |
Kayserispor — Squad
A. Burak — Transfer History
A. Burak has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026