Portugal · Football
Carlos Mané — Current Season
Carlos Mané has made 59 appearances this season with 5 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
59
Appearances
2759
Min
5
Goals
7
Assists
30
Shots
16
On Target
48
Key Passes
75%
Pass Accuracy %
74
Tackles
3
Blocks
27
Interceptions
89
Dribbles
171
Duels Won
26
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Carlos Mané — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kayserispor4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances33 | Goals4 | Assists4 | Min1477 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Guinea-Bissau1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min231 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Kayserispor0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1051 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Kayserispor0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kayserispor3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min1612 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Guinea-Bissau1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kayserispor5Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances25 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min1139 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Kayserispor0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min80 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Guinea-Bissau—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min89 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Kayserispor2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kayserispor4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances25 | Goals4 | Assists4 | Min1477 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Kayserispor0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kayserispor2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kayserispor2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1002 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Kayserispor0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave6Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances34 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min2557 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists6 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists6 | Min1545 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Berlin—Goals | 2018 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min420 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min159 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Portugal U211Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min211 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
VfB Stuttgart4Goals | 2016 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances15 | Goals4 | Assists5 | Min1244 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
VfB Stuttgart0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U212Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min351 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min460 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEuro U21 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U212Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP6Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances29 | Goals6 | Assists0 | Min— | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min549 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min39 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEuro U19 | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U192Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEuro U19 - Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min219 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U171Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min352 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Carlos Mané has recorded 60 goals and 46 assists in 422 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Kayserispor, Guinea-Bissau, Rio Ave. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Appearances | 6 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.14 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23% |
| Min | 352 | 219 | 549 | — | 351 | 211 | 226 | — | — | 2,557 | — | — | 90 | — | 1,477 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Kayserispor — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | Kayserispor | 1 - 1 | Eyüpspor | Süper Lig |
| 04/25/2026 | Kayserispor | 2 - 0 | Rizespor | Süper Lig |
| 04/20/2026 | Gaziantep FK | 3 - 0 | Kayserispor | Süper Lig |
| 04/11/2026 | Kayserispor | 0 - 4 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig |
| 04/04/2026 | Kasımpaşa | 2 - 0 | Kayserispor | Süper Lig |
Kayserispor — Squad
Carlos Mané — Trophies
Carlos Mané has earned 13 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including 2. Bundesliga, Super Cup, Taça de Portugal. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2021/2022 | Türkiye | 2nd Place |
| 2. Bundesliga | 2016/2017 | Germany | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2015/2016 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2015 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2014/2015 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2013/2015 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2013/2014 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| 2. Bundesliga | — | Germany | Winner |
| Cup | — | Türkiye | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Carlos Mané — Transfer History
Carlos Mané has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026