Netherlands · Football
Juan Carlos Familia-Castillo — Current Season
Juan Carlos Familia-Castillo has made 36 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
36
Appearances
2328
Min
3
Goals
6
Assists
15
Shots
9
On Target
66
Key Passes
79%
Pass Accuracy %
60
Tackles
7
Blocks
29
Interceptions
47
Dribbles
122
Duels Won
14
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
Juan Carlos Familia-Castillo — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dominican Republic0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONCACAF Gold Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Dominican Republic0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min34 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Waalwijk1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min157 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Waalwijk2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEerste Divisie | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists6 | Min2092 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Waalwijk—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances26 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min1540 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Waalwijk—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances26 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min1540 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Waalwijk—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min293 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Charlton0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min98 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Birmingham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min83 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Charlton0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Birmingham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Birmingham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ajax0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ADO Den Haag0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min820 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Jong AZ0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEerste Divisie | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min451 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
AZ Alkmaar0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Chelsea U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ADO Den Haag0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
AZ Alkmaar0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ajax0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jong Ajax0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEerste Divisie | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2070 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U230Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min243 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Netherlands U192Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min532 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U231Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1833 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U192Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min667 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U231Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min654 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U181Goals | 2017 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1036 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U211Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min196 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U180Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min455 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U192Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min511 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Netherlands U173Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min501 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U181Goals | 2016 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1453 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U180Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Juan Carlos Familia-Castillo has recorded 17 goals and 12 assists in 267 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 16 teams including Dominican Republic, Waalwijk, Chelsea. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Appearances | 23 | 8 | 21 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.47 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47% |
| Min | 1,453 | 654 | 1,833 | 2,070 | — | 98 | — | — | 1,540 | 45 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | 2 | — |
Dominican Republic — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 | Uruguay | 1 - 0 | Dominican Republic | Friendlies |
| 09/09/2025 | Jordan | 3 - 0 | Dominican Republic | Friendlies |
| 06/23/2025 | Dominican Republic | 0 - 0 | Suriname | CONCACAF Gold Cup |
| 06/18/2025 | Costa Rica | 2 - 1 | Dominican Republic | CONCACAF Gold Cup |
| 06/15/2025 | Mexico | 3 - 2 | Dominican Republic | CONCACAF Gold Cup |
Dominican Republic — Squad
Juan Carlos Familia-Castillo — Trophies
Juan Carlos Familia-Castillo has earned 11 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including U18 Premier League, FA Youth Cup, U18 Premier League Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Youth League | 2018/2019 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| U18 Premier League | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| FA Youth Cup | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| U18 Premier League Cup | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | 2017/2018 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| U18 Premier League | 2016/2017 | England | Winner |
| FA Youth Cup | 2016/2017 | England | Winner |
| U18 Premier League | — | England | Winner |
| FA Youth Cup | — | England | Winner |
| U18 Premier League Cup | — | England | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Juan Carlos Familia-Castillo — Transfer History
Juan Carlos Familia-Castillo has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026