North Macedonia · Football
Age: 29Height: 186 cmWeight: 83 kgBorn: 1996-08-29 · SkopjeAttacker
Nyiregyhaza· NB I 2025
Dorian Babunski — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nyiregyhaza—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionNB I | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
| 2024 | CompetitionLiga I | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min416 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 | |
Grasshoppers0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min48 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Grasshoppers1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSchweizer Cup | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Grasshoppers4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances30 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min1296 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Debreceni VSC1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionNB I | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min80 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Grasshoppers0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSchweizer Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Debreceni VSC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min304 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
FYR Macedonia0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min33 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Debreceni VSC13Goals | 2022 | CompetitionNB I | Appearances30 | Goals13 | Assists— | Min1950 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Debreceni VSC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMagyar Kupa | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FYR Macedonia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min83 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FYR Macedonia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Debreceni VSC4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionNB I | Appearances16 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1199 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Botev Vratsa10Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances18 | Goals10 | Assists— | Min1541 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Botev Vratsa3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min794 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Machida Zelvia0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min115 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botev Vratsa0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min100 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FYR Macedonia0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Machida Zelvia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min322 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
North Macedonia U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min176 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Machida Zelvia4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances24 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min332 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
North Macedonia U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Radomlje0Goals | 2016 | Competition1. SNL | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min146 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olimpija Ljubljana0Goals | 2016 | Competition1. SNL | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fuenlabrada2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min672 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
North Macedonia U193Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
North Macedonia U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Madrid U190Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min89 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
North Macedonia U170Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
North Macedonia U170Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dorian Babunski has recorded 45 goals and 3 assists in 233 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Nyiregyhaza, Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe, Grasshoppers. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsGoals per 90CardsBest Season
131073
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 30 | 30 | 11 | 11 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.27 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27% |
| Min | 152 | 90 | 89 | 672 | 146 | 11 | 332 | 322 | 794 | 1,199 | 1,950 | 1,296 | 416 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | — | — |
Nyiregyhaza — Recent Matches
05/02/2026·NB I
04/25/2026·NB I
04/17/2026·NB I
04/11/2026·NB I
04/05/2026·NB I
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 1 | Nyiregyhaza | NB I |
| 04/25/2026 | Nyiregyhaza | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE | NB I |
| 04/17/2026 | Ujpest | 7 - 2 | Nyiregyhaza | NB I |
| 04/11/2026 | Nyiregyhaza | 2 - 0 | Paks | NB I |
| 04/05/2026 | Gyori ETO FC | 1 - 0 | Nyiregyhaza | NB I |
Nyiregyhaza — Squad
Dorian Babunski — Transfer History
Dorian Babunski has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026