Norway · Football
O. Solbakken — Current Season
O. Solbakken has made 17 appearances this season with 6 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
17
Appearances
1172
Min
6
Goals
1
Assists
31
Shots
17
On Target
18
Key Passes
82%
Pass Accuracy %
3
Tackles
5
Interceptions
20
Dribbles
25
Duels Won
12
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
O. Solbakken — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Nordsjaelland6Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuperliga | Appearances17 | Goals6 | Assists1 | Min1172 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
AS Roma0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Empoli—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances22 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min764 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Urawa0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min327 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Empoli0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
AS Roma0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Urawa0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
AS Roma0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norway0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min260 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
AS Roma0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
AS Roma0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min37 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norway1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min301 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Norway0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AS Roma1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min502 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Bodo/Glimt4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances15 | Goals4 | Assists6 | Min1074 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
AS Roma0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bodo/Glimt0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AS Roma0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Bodo/Glimt0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min349 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Bodo/Glimt0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norway0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bodo/Glimt6Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances26 | Goals6 | Assists4 | Min2230 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Bodo/Glimt0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bodo/Glimt7Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances15 | Goals7 | Assists2 | Min1350 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Bodo/Glimt0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bodo/Glimt3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances22 | Goals3 | Assists5 | Min1034 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Bodo/Glimt0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norway0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min54 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Ranheim4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances26 | Goals4 | Assists3 | Min1702 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ranheim2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min249 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ranheim0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min517 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rosenborg U190Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
O. Solbakken has recorded 34 goals and 26 assists in 219 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including FC Nordsjaelland, AS Roma, Empoli. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 4 | 11 | 26 | 22 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 17 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.13 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56% |
| Min | 270 | 517 | 1,702 | 1,034 | 2,230 | 502 | 260 | — | 1,172 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | — | 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | FC Nordsjaelland | 0 - 0 | FC Midtjylland | Superliga |
| 05/01/2026 | Brondby | 1 - 1 | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga |
| 04/26/2026 | Viborg | 1 - 0 | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga |
| 04/23/2026 | FC Nordsjaelland | 1 - 1 | Aarhus | Superliga |
| 04/19/2026 | FC Nordsjaelland | 2 - 1 | Viborg | Superliga |
FC Nordsjaelland — Squad
O. Solbakken — Trophies
O. Solbakken has earned 9 trophy entries with 3 titles won, including Eliteserien. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | 2022/2023 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Eliteserien | 2022 | Norway | 2nd Place |
| NM Cupen | 2021/2022 | Norway | 2nd Place |
| Eliteserien | 2021 | Norway | Winner |
| Eliteserien | 2020 | Norway | Winner |
| Eliteserien | — | Norway | Winner |
| Eliteserien | — | Norway | 2nd Place |
| NM Cupen | — | Norway | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Europa League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
O. Solbakken — Transfer History
O. Solbakken has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026