
Palestine · Football
Mahmoud Eid — Current Season
Mahmoud Eid has made 5 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
5
Appearances
274
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
8
Shots
4
On Target
5
Key Passes
80%
Pass Accuracy %
2
Tackles
1
Blocks
1
Interceptions
7
Dribbles
16
Duels Won
9
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Mahmoud Eid — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nam Dinh—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionV.League 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Nam Dinh0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min274 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Bangkok United12Goals | 2024 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances24 | Goals12 | Assists2 | Min1626 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Bangkok United2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min251 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bangkok United0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bangkok United0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bangkok United—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min241 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Bangkok United9Goals | 2023 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances24 | Goals9 | Assists1 | Min1870 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Bangkok United0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bangkok United0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min43 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bangkok United1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min630 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bangkok United10Goals | 2022 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances26 | Goals10 | Assists— | Min1942 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Bangkok United0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bangkok United1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min173 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Palestine0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nong Bua Pitchaya3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1018 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Nong Bua Pitchaya0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nong Bua Pitchaya0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min156 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Palestine0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionArab Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Persebaya Surabaya1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga 1 | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min157 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Mesaimeer0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionQFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min49 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalmar FF1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAllsvenskan | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min511 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Palestine0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAsian Cup - Qualification | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gais1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuperettan | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min497 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Mjondalen3Goals | 2018 | Competition1. Division | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min541 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gais0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSvenska Cupen | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mjondalen0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Palestine0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min248 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Palestine0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min50 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalmar FF0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAllsvenskan | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min804 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Kalmar FF1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSvenska Cupen | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalmar FF2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAllsvenskan | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min320 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Atvidabergs FF8Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuperettan | Appearances16 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1407 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Kalmar FF0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSvenska Cupen | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min103 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nyköping9Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEttan | Appearances18 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1449 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Palestine0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min170 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nyköping6Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEttan | Appearances22 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1886 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Nyköping0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSvenska Cupen | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Palestine0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nyköping6Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEttan | Appearances8 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min563 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasalund3Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEttan | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min587 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Nyköping0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSvenska Cupen | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasalund3Goals | 2012 | CompetitionEttan | Appearances20 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min732 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasalund1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSvenska Cupen | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boo1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionEttan | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min647 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Mahmoud Eid has recorded 84 goals and 4 assists in 308 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Nam Dinh, Bangkok United, Palestine. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Appearances | 16 | 20 | 8 | 22 | 18 | 10 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 4 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 647 | 732 | 563 | 1,886 | 1,449 | 320 | 804 | 497 | 511 | 157 | 1,018 | 1,942 | 1,870 | 1,626 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | — | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | — |
Nam Dinh — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Công An Nhân Dân | 3 - 2 | Nam Dinh | V.League 1 |
| 05/01/2026 | Nam Dinh | 2 - 0 | Ho Chi Minh | V.League 1 |
| 04/25/2026 | Binh Duong | 1 - 1 | Nam Dinh | V.League 1 |
| 04/19/2026 | Da Nang | 1 - 2 | Nam Dinh | V.League 1 |
| 04/11/2026 | Nam Dinh | 1 - 2 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | V.League 1 |
Mahmoud Eid — Trophies
Mahmoud Eid has earned 12 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including FA Cup, Thai Champions Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Vietnam | 2nd Place |
| Thai League 1 | 2024/2025 | Thailand | 2nd Place |
| Thai League 1 | 2023/2024 | Thailand | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2023/2024 | Thailand | Winner |
| Thai Champions Cup | 2023 | Thailand | Winner |
| Thai League 1 | 2022/2023 | Thailand | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2022/2023 | Thailand | 2nd Place |
| Thai League 1 | — | Thailand | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | Thailand | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | Thailand | 2nd Place |
| Thai Champions Cup | — | Thailand | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Vietnam | 2nd Place |
Mahmoud Eid — Transfer History
Mahmoud Eid has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026