Paraguay · Football
Carlos Coronel — Current Season
Carlos Coronel has made 69 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
69
Appearances
6236
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
1
On Target
2
Key Passes
1
Tackles
1
Interceptions
24
Duels Won
1
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Carlos Coronel — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New York Red Bulls0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
New York Red Bulls—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances37 | Goals— | Assists— | Min3330 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
New York Red Bulls0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2816 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
New York Red Bulls0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2880 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
New York Red Bulls0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Paraguay0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paraguay0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
New York Red Bulls—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances37 | Goals— | Assists— | Min3330 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
New York Red Bulls—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances37 | Goals— | Assists— | Min3330 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
New York Red Bulls0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
New York Red Bulls0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3060 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
New York Red Bulls0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
New York Red Bulls0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
New York Red Bulls0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances35 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3180 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Philadelphia Union II0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Philadelphia Union0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min319 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Philadelphia Union0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min237 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.7 |
FC Liefering0Goals | 2017 | Competition2. Liga | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2880 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Red Bull Salzburg0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Liefering0Goals | 2016 | Competition2. Liga | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2160 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
FC Liefering0Goals | 2015 | Competition2. Liga | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
RB Brasil0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil U170Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U17 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Brasil0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U17 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Carlos Coronel has recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 347 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including New York Red Bulls, Paraguay, Red Bull Salzburg. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 11 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 32 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | — | — | 990 | 2,160 | 90 | — | 450 | 90 | 3,180 | 3,060 | 3,330 | 2,880 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | — |
New York Red Bulls — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2025 | Columbus Crew | 3 - 1 | New York Red Bulls | Major League Soccer |
| 10/04/2025 | New York Red Bulls | 0 - 1 | FC Cincinnati | Major League Soccer |
| 09/27/2025 | New York Red Bulls | 2 - 3 | New York City FC | Major League Soccer |
| 09/20/2025 | CF Montreal | 0 - 2 | New York Red Bulls | Major League Soccer |
| 09/14/2025 | Portland Timbers | 2 - 1 | New York Red Bulls | Major League Soccer |
New York Red Bulls — Squad
Carlos Coronel — Trophies
Carlos Coronel has earned 13 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Cup, Bundesliga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| MLS | 2024 | USA | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2019/2020 | Austria | Winner |
| Bundesliga | 2019/2020 | Austria | Winner |
| Cup | 2017/2018 | Austria | 2nd Place |
| Bundesliga | 2017/2018 | Austria | Winner |
| 2. Liga | 2016/2017 | Austria | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A2 | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A2 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| 2. Liga | — | Austria | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Austria | Winner |
| Cup | — | Austria | 2nd Place |
| Bundesliga | — | Austria | Winner |
| MLS | — | USA | 2nd Place |
Carlos Coronel — Transfer History
Carlos Coronel has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026