
Paraguay · Football
M. Espinoza — Current Season
M. Espinoza has made 23 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
23
Appearances
1882
Min
0
Goals
3
Assists
20
Shots
5
On Target
27
Key Passes
40
Tackles
6
Blocks
27
Interceptions
15
Dribbles
145
Duels Won
18
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
M. Espinoza — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Libertad Asuncion0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min337 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Libertad Asuncion0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Apertura | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min1545 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Libertad Asuncion1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSupercopa | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.4 |
Libertad Asuncion5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Apertura | Appearances35 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2851 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Paraguay | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min307 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Libertad Asuncion1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min349 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Paraguay0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min163 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.7 |
Paraguay0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Apertura | Appearances31 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2526 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Paraguay | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min281 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min316 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Libertad Asuncion0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min325 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Libertad Asuncion0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Apertura | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2224 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Paraguay0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Apertura | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min921 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min392 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Libertad Asuncion0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Paraguay U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1647 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min610 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Paraguay U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2760 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Paraguay0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min38 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min626 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
General Diaz2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1625 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
General Diaz1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
General Diaz2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min525 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
General Caballero4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances33 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2230 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
M. Espinoza has recorded 29 goals and 4 assists in 327 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Libertad Asuncion, Paraguay, Paraguay U23. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Appearances | 33 | 7 | 13 | 31 | 2 | 18 | 30 | 31 | 1 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.60 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40% |
| Min | 2,230 | 525 | 626 | 2,760 | 180 | 921 | 2,224 | 2,526 | 90 | 337 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | — | — | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | — | — |
Libertad Asuncion — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2 - 3 | Libertad Asuncion | Division Profesional - Apertura |
| 05/05/2026 | Rosario Central | 1 - 0 | Libertad Asuncion | CONMEBOL Libertadores |
| 05/01/2026 | Libertad Asuncion | 5 - 0 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | Division Profesional - Apertura |
| 04/28/2026 | Libertad Asuncion | 2 - 3 | Independiente del Valle | CONMEBOL Libertadores |
| 04/25/2026 | Libertad Asuncion | 3 - 2 | Olimpia | Division Profesional - Apertura |
Libertad Asuncion — Squad
M. Espinoza — Trophies
M. Espinoza has earned 14 trophy entries with 12 titles won, including Supercopa, Division Profesional, Copa Paraguay. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supercopa | 2025 | Paraguay | Winner |
| Division Profesional | 2024 | Paraguay | Winner |
| Copa Paraguay | 2024 | Paraguay | Winner |
| Division Profesional | 2023 | Paraguay | Winner |
| Division Profesional | 2023 | Paraguay | Winner |
| Copa Paraguay | 2023 | Paraguay | Winner |
| Division Profesional | 2022 | Paraguay | Winner |
| Division Profesional | 2021 | Paraguay | Winner |
| Division Profesional | 2019 | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Copa Paraguay | 2019 | Paraguay | Winner |
| Division Profesional | — | Paraguay | Winner |
| Division Profesional | — | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Copa Paraguay | — | Paraguay | Winner |
| Supercopa | — | Paraguay | Winner |
M. Espinoza — Transfer History
M. Espinoza has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026