
Paraguay · Football
S. Arzamendia — Current Season
S. Arzamendia has made 53 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
53
Appearances
4236
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
42
Shots
18
On Target
45
Key Passes
113
Tackles
9
Blocks
61
Interceptions
41
Dribbles
223
Duels Won
72
Fouls
13
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
S. Arzamendia — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Estudiantes L.P.—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Copa International | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Estudiantes L.P.—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances16 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min847 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Estudiantes L.P.0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min856 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Estudiantes L.P.2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances29 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min2533 | 10 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Cadiz—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Estudiantes L.P.—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances16 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min847 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Apertura | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1715 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cerro Porteno3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Apertura | Appearances19 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1675 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Paraguay | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paraguay0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cadiz0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min478 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Cadiz0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cadiz0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min126 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paraguay0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min599 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Paraguay0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cadiz1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min464 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Cerro Porteno2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Apertura | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min792 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cadiz0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Cadiz0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min536 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Paraguay0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min331 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Paraguay U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min191 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1654 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Paraguay U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min191 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2090 | 9 | 1 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min753 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Paraguay0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min331 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Paraguay0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min258 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances31 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2572 | 8 | 2 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min636 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Paraguay0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1099 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min174 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteño U200Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores U20 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro Porteno0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionDivision Profesional | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
S. Arzamendia has recorded 14 goals and 3 assists in 312 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Estudiantes L.P., Cadiz, Cerro Porteno. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 3 | 13 | 31 | 26 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 22 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.27 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36% |
| Min | 46 | 174 | 1,099 | 2,572 | 2,090 | 191 | 464 | 478 | 1,675 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 2 | 8 | 9 | — | 2 | — | 3 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
Estudiantes L.P. — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2025 | Racing Club | 1 - 1 | Estudiantes L.P. | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 12/08/2025 | Gimnasia L.P. | 0 - 1 | Estudiantes L.P. | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 11/30/2025 | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 0 - 1 | Estudiantes L.P. | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 11/23/2025 | Rosario Central | 0 - 1 | Estudiantes L.P. | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 11/16/2025 | Estudiantes L.P. | 1 - 2 | Argentinos JRS | Liga Profesional Argentina |
Estudiantes L.P. — Squad
S. Arzamendia — Trophies
S. Arzamendia has earned 15 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Trofeo de Campeones, Division Profesional. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Copa International | 2025 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo de Campeones | 2024 | Argentina | Winner |
| Division Profesional | 2023 | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Division Profesional | 2023 | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Division Profesional | 2020 | Paraguay | Winner |
| Division Profesional | 2019 | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Division Profesional | 2018 | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Division Profesional | 2018 | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Division Profesional | 2017 | Paraguay | Winner |
| Division Profesional | 2015 | Paraguay | Winner |
| Division Profesional | 2015 | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Division Profesional | — | Paraguay | Winner |
| Division Profesional | — | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo de Campeones | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Super Copa International | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
S. Arzamendia — Transfer History
S. Arzamendia has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026