
PolandFootball
- Age
- 30
- Height
- 191 cm
- Weight
- 80 kg
- Born
- 1995-09-09 · Chorzów
M. Helik — Current Season
M. Helik has made 43 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
43
Appearances
3780
Min
1
Goals
4
Assists
20
Shots
7
On Target
22
Key Passes
78%
Pass Accuracy %
47
Tackles
47
Blocks
72
Interceptions
5
Dribbles
236
Duels Won
41
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
M. Helik — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oxford United0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.0 |
Oxford United0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Oxford United1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances41 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min3570 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Huddersfield0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Huddersfield2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min1350 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Oxford United5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances20 | Goals5 | Assists0 | Min1800 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Huddersfield5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances20 | Goals5 | Assists0 | Min1800 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Oxford United—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Huddersfield0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min155 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Huddersfield9Goals | 2023 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances41 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min3631 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Huddersfield0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Huddersfield0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Huddersfield2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances36 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min3229 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Barnsley0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Huddersfield0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Barnsley0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barnsley0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barnsley0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Poland0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barnsley1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances38 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min3392 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Barnsley0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Barnsley0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Barnsley0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Poland0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Poland0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA European Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barnsley5Goals | 2020 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances45 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min3932 | 5 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Cracovia Krakow0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Barnsley0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Barnsley1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Cracovia Krakow0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cracovia Krakow0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Poland0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min302 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Poland0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cracovia Krakow1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1985 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Cracovia Krakow1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cracovia Krakow0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cracovia Krakow0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2532 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Cracovia Krakow1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cracovia Krakow8Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances32 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min2801 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Cracovia Krakow0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ruch Chorzów0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1800 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Ruch Chorzów0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ruch Chorzów1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1533 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Ruch Chorzów0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ruch Chorzów0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min616 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
M. Helik has recorded 43 goals and 9 assists in 433 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Oxford United, Huddersfield, Barnsley. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Appearances | 8 | 18 | 0 | 20 | 32 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 38 | 36 | 41 | 2 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.25 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20% |
| Min | 616 | 1,533 | — | 1,800 | 2,801 | 2,532 | 1,985 | — | 3,392 | 3,229 | 3,631 | 90 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 3 | — | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | — | 8 | 2 | 5 | — | — |
| Red Cards | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Oxford United — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Millwall | 2 - 0 | Oxford United | Championship |
| 04/25/2026 | Oxford United | 4 - 1 | Sheffield Wednesday | Championship |
| 04/21/2026 | Oxford United | 0 - 1 | Wrexham | Championship |
| 04/18/2026 | Derby | 1 - 0 | Oxford United | Championship |
| 04/11/2026 | Oxford United | 2 - 0 | Watford | Championship |
Oxford United — Squad
M. Helik — Trophies
M. Helik has earned 4 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piala Presiden | 2025 | Indonesia | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2019/2020 | Poland | Winner |
| Cup | — | Poland | Winner |
| Piala Presiden | — | Indonesia | 2nd Place |
M. Helik — Transfer History
M. Helik has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026