Anthony Lopes — Current Season
Anthony Lopes has made 30 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
30
Appearances
2699
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
73%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Dribbles
20
Duels Won
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
Anthony Lopes — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nantes0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2609 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Nantes0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Lyon0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nantes—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2790 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Lyon0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min177 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Lyon0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min63 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2817 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Lyon0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Nantes—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists— | Min2817 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Nantes—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Lyon0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min376 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2984 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Lyon0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portugal0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA European Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances38 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3420 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Lyon0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2340 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Lyon0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating9.0 |
Lyon0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Lyon0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Lyon0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3060 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Lyon0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min664 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Lyon0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3060 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Lyon0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Lyon0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances37 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min3330 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Lyon0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Lyon0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min750 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Lyon0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Portugal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA European Championship Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances37 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3330 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Lyon0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Lyon0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances38 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3420 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2822 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympique Lyonnais II0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympique Lyonnais II0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1800 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lyon0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympique Lyonnais II0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionNational 2 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Anthony Lopes has recorded 0 goals and 1 assists in 613 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Nantes, Lyon, Portugal. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 5 | 20 | 3 | 32 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 34 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 34 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 29 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 450 | 1,800 | 270 | 2,822 | 3,420 | 3,330 | 3,330 | 3,060 | 3,060 | 2,340 | — | 2,984 | 2,817 | 2,790 | — | 2,609 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | — | — | 4 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
Nantes — Recent Matches
Nantes — Squad
Anthony Lopes — Trophies
Anthony Lopes has earned 20 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Emirates Cup, UEFA European Championship, Trophée des Champions. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emirates Cup | 2024 | World | 2nd Place |
| Coupe de France | 2023/2024 | France | 2nd Place |
| Emirates Cup | 2019 | World | Winner |
| Trophée des Champions | 2016 | France | 2nd Place |
| UEFA European Championship | 2016 | Europe | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | 2015/2016 | France | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions | 2015 | France | 2nd Place |
| Ligue 1 | 2014/2015 | France | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions | 2012 | France | Winner |
| Coupe de France | 2011/2012 | France | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | 2010 | World | 2nd Place |
| Ligue 1 | 2009/2010 | France | 2nd Place |
| Ligue 1 | — | France | 2nd Place |
| Coupe de France | — | France | Winner |
| Coupe de France | — | France | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions | — | France | Winner |
| Trophée des Champions | — | France | 2nd Place |
| Emirates Cup | — | World | Winner |
| Emirates Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
| UEFA European Championship | — | Europe | Winner |
Anthony Lopes — Transfer History
Anthony Lopes has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026