
Portugal · Football
António Silva — Current Season
António Silva has made 44 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
44
Appearances
3363
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
11
Shots
7
On Target
11
Key Passes
81%
Pass Accuracy %
59
Tackles
29
Blocks
47
Interceptions
10
Dribbles
177
Duels Won
39
Fouls
9
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
António Silva — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Benfica—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min386 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Benfica—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min386 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Benfica0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min718 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1596 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Benfica0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min277 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Benfica1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances34 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min2036 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2515 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Benfica3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2515 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Benfica1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min646 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances12 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min730 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min252 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min79 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min283 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Benfica2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances33 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2618 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Benfica3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2515 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Benfica3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2515 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min570 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min279 | 0 | 2 | Rating6.7 |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Portugal U190Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2515 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Benfica B0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min301 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min896 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U191Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min900 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
António Silva has recorded 23 goals and 4 assists in 349 appearances across 6 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Benfica, Portugal, Portugal U19. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2020 ★ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Appearances | 3 | 2 | 30 | 33 | 34 | 4 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | 62% |
| Min | 270 | 180 | 2,515 | 2,618 | 2,036 | 386 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
Benfica — Recent Matches
Benfica — Squad
António Silva — Trophies
António Silva has earned 20 trophy entries with 15 titles won, including Super Cup, UEFA Nations League, Taça da Liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA Nations League | 2024/2026 | Europe | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2024/2025 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2024/2025 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2024/2025 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2023/2024 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2023 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2022/2023 | Portugal | Winner |
| U20 Intercontinental Cup | 2022 | World | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | 2021/2022 | Europe | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | — | Europe | Winner |
| U20 Intercontinental Cup | — | World | Winner |
| UEFA Nations League | — | Europe | Winner |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026