Portugal · Football
Bruma — Current Season
Bruma has made 7 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
7
Appearances
143
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
87%
Pass Accuracy %
5
Tackles
2
Interceptions
8
Dribbles
7
Duels Won
1
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Bruma — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Benfica—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Benfica—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Benfica0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Benfica1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min510 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min510 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min510 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
SC Braga1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min510 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min479 | 0 | 1 | Rating7.3 |
Portugal1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fenerbahçe0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances26 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min1735 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
SC Braga2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min455 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Portugal—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Fenerbahçe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fenerbahçe1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min213 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
PSV Eindhoven0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances16 | Goals4 | Assists6 | Min1029 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Fenerbahçe—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min63 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Fenerbahçe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fenerbahçe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
PSV Eindhoven0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
PSV Eindhoven7Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances28 | Goals7 | Assists3 | Min1283 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
PSV Eindhoven1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
PSV Eindhoven—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min38 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
PSV Eindhoven1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min260 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
PSV Eindhoven1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min64 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
PSV Eindhoven1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min242 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus7Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances22 | Goals7 | Assists3 | Min— | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
PSV Eindhoven—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min119 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Olympiakos Piraeus2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists— | Min245 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Olympiakos Piraeus—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
PSV Eindhoven—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists— | Min245 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Portugal—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
PSV Eindhoven0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min133 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Leipzig0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
PSV Eindhoven3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists3 | Min961 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
PSV Eindhoven—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min140 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
PSV Eindhoven0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
PSV Eindhoven—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min327 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
PSV Eindhoven2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Leipzig1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min549 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
RB Leipzig—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min141 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
RB Leipzig1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min495 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Leipzig0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Leipzig4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances28 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min1608 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
RB Leipzig—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
RB Leipzig3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min498 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
RB Leipzig—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min273 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U213Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Galatasaray1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA European Championship Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Galatasaray11Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances30 | Goals11 | Assists6 | Min2563 | 7 | 1 | Rating7.3 |
Galatasaray0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Galatasaray0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Sociedad2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances32 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1452 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal U211Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min81 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Sociedad1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Galatasaray1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Galatasaray2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Galatasaray0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Galatasaray0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U197Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min482 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Galatasaray0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Galatasaray1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Galatasaray0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U205Goals | 2013 | CompetitionWorld Cup U20 | Appearances4 | Goals5 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U201Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U197Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEuro U19 - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals7 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B7Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances25 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min2158 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2012 | CompetitionEuro U19 | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min256 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U192Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min346 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2010 | CompetitionEuro U17 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bruma has recorded 114 goals and 47 assists in 534 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 15 teams including Benfica, SC Braga, Portugal. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 3 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | — | 256 | 2,158 | 482 | — | 1,452 | 90 | 90 | — | 133 | 242 | — | — | — | 510 | 61 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Benfica — Recent Matches
Benfica — Squad
Bruma — Trophies
Bruma has earned 36 trophy entries with 18 titles won, including Super Cup, Taça da Liga, KNVB Beker. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2024/2025 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2024/2025 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2023/2024 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2022/2023 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| KNVB Beker | 2021/2022 | Netherlands | Winner |
| Eredivisie | 2021/2022 | Netherlands | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2021 | Netherlands | Winner |
| Super League 1 | 2020/2021 | Greece | Winner |
| Cup | 2020/2021 | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Netherlands | 2nd Place |
| DFB Pokal | 2018/2019 | Germany | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Nations League | 2018/2019 | Europe | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016 | Türkiye | Winner |
| Cup | 2014/2015 | Türkiye | Winner |
| Süper Lig | 2014/2015 | Türkiye | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2014 | Türkiye | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2013/2015 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2011/2012 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Süper Lig | — | Türkiye | Winner |
| Cup | — | Türkiye | Winner |
| DFB Pokal | — | Germany | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Türkiye | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Netherlands | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Netherlands | 2nd Place |
| Super League 1 | — | Greece | Winner |
| Cup | — | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Eredivisie | — | Netherlands | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Türkiye | Winner |
| KNVB Beker | — | Netherlands | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Nations League | — | Europe | Winner |
Bruma — Transfer History
Bruma has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026