Portugal · Football
Bruno Fernandes — Current Season
Bruno Fernandes has made 42 appearances this season with 12 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
42
Appearances
3652
Min
12
Goals
21
Assists
75
Shots
35
On Target
143
Key Passes
82%
Pass Accuracy %
73
Tackles
8
Blocks
25
Interceptions
44
Dribbles
160
Duels Won
29
Fouls
8
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.7
Rating
Bruno Fernandes — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manchester United2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League Summer Series | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Manchester United2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Manchester United0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.2 |
Manchester United0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Manchester United8Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances30 | Goals8 | Assists18 | Min2617 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Manchester United8Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances37 | Goals8 | Assists10 | Min3024 | 5 | 2 | Rating7.6 |
Manchester United2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min330 | 1 | 0 | Rating8.1 |
Manchester United2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min208 | 1 | 0 | Rating8.4 |
Manchester United7Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances14 | Goals7 | Assists4 | Min1281 | 3 | 1 | Rating8.1 |
Portugal3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min294 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min374 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Portugal2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min874 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Portugal3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min394 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Manchester United10Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances35 | Goals10 | Assists8 | Min3119 | 9 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Manchester United0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Manchester United3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min600 | 1 | 0 | Rating8.5 |
Manchester United2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Manchester United1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min255 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances10 | Goals6 | Assists7 | Min844 | 1 | 0 | Rating8.4 |
Manchester United8Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances37 | Goals8 | Assists8 | Min3325 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Manchester United2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min338 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Manchester United2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Manchester United1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min865 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Manchester United0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min315 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min411 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Portugal2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min357 | 1 | 0 | Rating8.4 |
Portugal2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United10Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances36 | Goals10 | Assists6 | Min3119 | 10 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Manchester United0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Manchester United0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min206 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Manchester United0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists6 | Min520 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Manchester United1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchester United18Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances37 | Goals18 | Assists12 | Min3109 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Manchester United0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min192 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Manchester United1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min97 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Manchester United4Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min439 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Manchester United5Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances9 | Goals5 | Assists4 | Min749 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Portugal3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances9 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min635 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min466 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min206 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Manchester United8Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances14 | Goals8 | Assists7 | Min1193 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Sporting CP8Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances17 | Goals8 | Assists7 | Min1530 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Manchester United1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min277 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Sporting CP2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min360 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Manchester United3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min362 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Sporting CP5Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min450 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min83 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP20Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances33 | Goals20 | Assists13 | Min2942 | 9 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Sporting CP3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min383 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP5Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances6 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min570 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min703 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min88 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min282 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP11Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances33 | Goals11 | Assists8 | Min2806 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min337 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min375 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists3 | Min567 | 1 | 0 | Rating8.0 |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min650 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Portugal U214Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances11 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min944 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min80 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampdoria5Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances33 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min1724 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Udinese0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sampdoria0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min122 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Udinese0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Portugal U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Udinese3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances31 | Goals3 | Assists4 | Min2115 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Udinese0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Udinese3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances31 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1604 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Udinese1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min283 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min366 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Udinese4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances24 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1555 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Udinese0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min204 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Novara4Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances23 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1410 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bruno Fernandes has recorded 226 goals and 159 assists in 725 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Manchester United, Portugal, Sporting CP. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 1 |
| Appearances | 23 | 24 | 31 | 31 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 14 | 37 | 36 | 37 | 35 | 37 | 5 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.86 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54% |
| Min | 1,410 | 1,555 | 1,604 | 2,115 | 1,724 | 2,806 | 2,942 | 1,193 | 3,109 | 3,119 | 3,325 | 3,119 | 3,024 | 450 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — |
Manchester United — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Sunderland | 0 - 0 | Manchester United | Premier League |
| 05/03/2026 | Manchester United | 3 - 2 | Liverpool | Premier League |
| 04/27/2026 | Manchester United | 2 - 1 | Brentford | Premier League |
| 04/18/2026 | Chelsea | 0 - 1 | Manchester United | Premier League |
| 04/13/2026 | Manchester United | 1 - 2 | Leeds | Premier League |
Manchester United — Squad
Bruno Fernandes — Trophies
Bruno Fernandes has earned 29 trophy entries with 14 titles won, including Premier League Summer Series, UEFA Nations League, FA Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League Summer Series | 2025 | World | Winner |
| UEFA Nations League | 2024/2026 | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA Europa League | 2024/2025 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Community Shield | 2024 | England | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2023/2024 | England | Winner |
| League Cup | 2022/2023 | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2022/2023 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2020/2021 | England | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Europa League | 2020/2021 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA Nations League | 2018/2019 | Europe | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2017/2018 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2013/2015 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | — | England | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | — | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Community Shield | — | England | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Nations League | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA Europa League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Premier League Summer Series | — | World | Winner |
Bruno Fernandes — Transfer History
Bruno Fernandes has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026