Portugal · Football
Chico Ramos — Current Season
Chico Ramos has made 29 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
29
Appearances
895
Min
0
Goals
2
Assists
5
Shots
1
On Target
8
Key Passes
84%
Pass Accuracy %
16
Tackles
8
Blocks
12
Interceptions
7
Dribbles
42
Duels Won
15
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Chico Ramos — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min895 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Radomiak Radom0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min409 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Radomiak Radom0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Radomiak Radom0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Radomiak Radom0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min789 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Nacional0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min559 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Nacional0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min260 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nacional0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nacional2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances32 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2496 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Nacional0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min97 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nacional0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nacional1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1036 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Nacional0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min176 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Clara0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2235 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santa Clara0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Clara0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Clara0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min937 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min725 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min174 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min363 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min200 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2179 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min131 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
FC Porto B2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances38 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min3335 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min259 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances38 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2984 | 10 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min587 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Porto U190Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min518 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min54 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chico Ramos has recorded 9 goals and 2 assists in 321 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Pacos Ferreira, Radomiak Radom, Nacional. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 2 | 6 | 38 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 12 | 29 | 16 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 29 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25% |
| Min | 160 | 518 | 2,984 | 12 | 2,179 | 725 | 937 | 2,235 | 1,036 | 2,496 | 789 | — | 409 | 895 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | — | 1 | 4 |
Pacos Ferreira — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 - 2 | Feirense | Segunda Liga |
| 04/26/2026 | Lusitânia Lourosa | 2 - 0 | Pacos Ferreira | Segunda Liga |
| 04/18/2026 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 - 3 | Chaves | Segunda Liga |
| 04/10/2026 | Felgueiras 1932 | 0 - 0 | Pacos Ferreira | Segunda Liga |
| 04/04/2026 | Pacos Ferreira | 0 - 0 | Maritimo | Segunda Liga |
Pacos Ferreira — Squad
Chico Ramos — Trophies
Chico Ramos has earned 5 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Premier League International Cup, Segunda Liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2017/2018 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Premier League International Cup | 2016/2017 | Europe | Winner |
| Segunda Liga | 2015/2016 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2015/2016 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2014 Hungary | Europe | 2nd Place |
Chico Ramos — Transfer History
Chico Ramos has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026