
PortugalFootball
- Age
- 25
- Height
- 189 cm
- Weight
- 83 kg
- Born
- 2000-10-21 · Marco de Canaveses
Gonçalo Cardoso — Current Season
Gonçalo Cardoso has made 9 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
9
Appearances
256
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
86%
Pass Accuracy %
3
Blocks
4
Interceptions
15
Duels Won
3
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Gonçalo Cardoso — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min256 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min877 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.2 |
Lokomotiv Sofia0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Marítimo II—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Lokomotiv Sofia1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFirst League | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1405 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Lokomotiv Sofia0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min149 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marítimo II0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Betis II1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1095 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min381 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
West Ham0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min362 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18931Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSchweizer Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U210Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min151 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
West Ham0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Ham United U230Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U192Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min165 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1327 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Boavista0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gonçalo Cardoso has recorded 6 goals and 1 assist in 101 appearances across 8 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Pacos Ferreira, Lokomotiv Sofia, Maritimo. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2018 ★ | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 15 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 9 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 1,327 | — | 381 | 1,095 | 180 | — | 877 | 256 |
| Yellow Cards | 5 | — | 2 | 4 | 1 | — | 3 | 4 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Pacos Ferreira — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Farense | 1 - 1 | Pacos Ferreira | Segunda Liga |
| 05/03/2026 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 - 2 | Feirense | Segunda Liga |
| 04/26/2026 | Lusitânia Lourosa | 2 - 0 | Pacos Ferreira | Segunda Liga |
| 04/18/2026 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 - 3 | Chaves | Segunda Liga |
| 04/10/2026 | Felgueiras 1932 | 0 - 0 | Pacos Ferreira | Segunda Liga |
Pacos Ferreira — Squad
Gonçalo Cardoso — Trophies
Gonçalo Cardoso has earned 3 trophy entries with 1 title won, including Premier League 2 Division Two. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 2020/2021 | Switzerland | 2nd Place |
| Premier League 2 Division Two | 2019/2020 | England | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2019 Armenia | Europe | 2nd Place |
Gonçalo Cardoso — Transfer History
Gonçalo Cardoso has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026