Portugal · Football
Diogo Leite — Current Season
Diogo Leite has made 21 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
21
Appearances
1820
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Shots
1
On Target
10
Key Passes
75%
Pass Accuracy %
27
Tackles
9
Blocks
41
Interceptions
10
Dribbles
110
Duels Won
24
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Diogo Leite — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Union Berlin0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1610 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Union Berlin0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Union Berlin1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min2547 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Union Berlin0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Berlin0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2708 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Union Berlin1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Portugal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Berlin0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Union Berlin0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2254 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Union Berlin0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Union Berlin0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1854 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min139 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min533 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U212Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1470 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
FC Porto B0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1163 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min178 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min182 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min374 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Porto B0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min377 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Porto B1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1406 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Porto U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2411 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Porto U192Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min524 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Porto U190Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min877 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Diogo Leite has recorded 10 goals and 5 assists in 305 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Union Berlin, Portugal, Portugal U21. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 ★ | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 28 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 28 | 32 | 30 | 19 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25% |
| Min | 90 | 2,411 | 270 | 374 | 90 | 1,854 | 2,254 | 2,708 | 2,547 | 1,610 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 9 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Union Berlin — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | FSV Mainz 05 | 1 - 3 | Union Berlin | Bundesliga |
| 05/02/2026 | Union Berlin | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Köln | Bundesliga |
| 04/24/2026 | RB Leipzig | 3 - 1 | Union Berlin | Bundesliga |
| 04/18/2026 | Union Berlin | 1 - 2 | VfL Wolfsburg | Bundesliga |
| 04/11/2026 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 3 - 1 | Union Berlin | Bundesliga |
Union Berlin — Squad
Diogo Leite — Trophies
Diogo Leite has earned 27 trophy entries with 15 titles won, including Super Cup, Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primeira Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2019/2021 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Júniores U19 | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Youth League | 2018/2019 | Europe | Winner |
| Premier League International Cup | 2017/2018 | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2016/2017 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U17 Championship | 2015/2016 | Europe | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U17 Championship | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Premier League International Cup | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA Youth League | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Diogo Leite — Transfer History
Diogo Leite has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026