Portugal · Football
Gonçalo Guedes — Current Season
Gonçalo Guedes has made 38 appearances this season with 9 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
38
Appearances
2310
Min
9
Goals
8
Assists
41
Shots
23
On Target
37
Key Passes
73%
Pass Accuracy %
31
Tackles
5
Interceptions
46
Dribbles
110
Duels Won
22
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Gonçalo Guedes — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Real Sociedad1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min482 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Real Sociedad8Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances31 | Goals8 | Assists4 | Min1828 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Villarreal—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Wolves2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances29 | Goals2 | Assists4 | Min985 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Wolves3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min157 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.2 |
Wolves0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min142 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Villarreal3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min948 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min118 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Wolves0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min87 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Villarreal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Benfica1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min406 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wolves1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min709 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Benfica1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min34 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min201 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Wolves1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min63 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min41 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Valencia2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min63 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia11Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances36 | Goals11 | Assists6 | Min2614 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Valencia2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min401 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Valencia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min161 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia5Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances31 | Goals5 | Assists5 | Min2301 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Valencia2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min205 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min86 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1266 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Valencia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Valencia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min198 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Valencia0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min79 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia5Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances25 | Goals5 | Assists3 | Min1471 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Valencia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Valencia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min318 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Valencia3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min506 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min244 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min256 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valencia5Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances33 | Goals5 | Assists9 | Min2442 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Paris Saint Germain0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min4 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Valencia1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min282 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Paris Saint Germain1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min113 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U214Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min484 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min156 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paris Saint Germain0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min138 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Benfica2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1195 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Paris Saint Germain0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min146 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Benfica2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min154 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min422 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Portugal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA European Championship Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances18 | Goals3 | Assists5 | Min916 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica B3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min424 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min105 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min496 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Benfica0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U192Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min226 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min34 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B8Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances32 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min2694 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min122 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U190Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U194Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min736 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U171Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min257 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gonçalo Guedes has recorded 99 goals and 55 assists in 494 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Real Sociedad, Villarreal, Wolves. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Appearances | 1 | 5 | 18 | 7 | 33 | 25 | 21 | 31 | 36 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 7 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.08 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48% |
| Min | 21 | 34 | 916 | 138 | 2,442 | 1,471 | 1,266 | 2,301 | 2,614 | 406 | 948 | — | 482 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | — | — | 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Real Sociedad — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 | Sevilla | 1 - 0 | Real Sociedad | La Liga |
| 04/26/2026 | Rayo Vallecano | 3 - 3 | Real Sociedad | La Liga |
| 04/22/2026 | Real Sociedad | 0 - 1 | Getafe | La Liga |
| 04/18/2026 | Atletico Madrid | 2 - 2 | Real Sociedad | Copa del Rey |
| 04/11/2026 | Real Sociedad | 3 - 3 | Alaves | La Liga |
Real Sociedad — Squad
Gonçalo Guedes — Trophies
Gonçalo Guedes has earned 29 trophy entries with 19 titles won, including Primeira Liga, Copa del Rey, UEFA Nations League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primeira Liga | 2022/2023 | Portugal | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | 2021/2022 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Copa del Rey | 2018/2019 | Spain | Winner |
| UEFA Nations League | 2018/2019 | Europe | Winner |
| Trophée des Champions | 2018 | France | Winner |
| Trophée des Champions | 2017 | France | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | 2016/2017 | France | 2nd Place |
| Coupe de France | 2016/2017 | France | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2015/2016 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2015/2016 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2015 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2014/2015 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2014/2015 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2014 | Portugal | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | 2013/2014 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Youth League | 2013/2014 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | — | France | 2nd Place |
| Coupe de France | — | France | Winner |
| Trophée des Champions | — | France | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Youth League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Nations League | — | Europe | Winner |
Gonçalo Guedes — Transfer History
Gonçalo Guedes has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026