Portugal · Football
Gonçalo Ramos — Current Season
Gonçalo Ramos has made 40 appearances this season with 12 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
40
Appearances
1483
Min
12
Goals
1
Assists
61
Shots
37
On Target
20
Key Passes
82%
Pass Accuracy %
18
Tackles
1
Blocks
4
Interceptions
39
Dribbles
85
Duels Won
19
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Gonçalo Ramos — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paris Saint Germain1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Super Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Paris Saint Germain0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paris Saint Germain1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTrophée des Champions | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.0 |
Paris Saint Germain2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Paris Saint Germain6Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances26 | Goals6 | Assists1 | Min1104 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Paris Saint Germain2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.0 |
Paris Saint Germain10Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances22 | Goals10 | Assists3 | Min1062 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Paris Saint Germain5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances6 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min344 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Paris Saint Germain3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min203 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min153 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Portugal1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min166 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Paris Saint Germain11Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances29 | Goals11 | Assists1 | Min1419 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paris Saint Germain3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min246 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paris Saint Germain0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min211 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Benfica0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min275 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Portugal U2112Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances10 | Goals12 | Assists— | Min673 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica19Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances30 | Goals19 | Assists2 | Min2307 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min131 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica7Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances14 | Goals7 | Assists3 | Min960 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Benfica0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min153 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Portugal1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min23 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica7Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances29 | Goals7 | Assists1 | Min1608 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Benfica0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min227 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min78 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min537 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Portugal U212Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min212 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Benfica2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min93 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Benfica B11Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances11 | Goals11 | Assists— | Min934 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min258 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.1 |
Benfica2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min5 | 0 | 0 | Rating9.0 |
Benfica B4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances20 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1242 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U230Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U198Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances9 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min690 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U195Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min453 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min280 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min302 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica U192Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min499 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U171Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gonçalo Ramos has recorded 141 goals and 16 assists in 331 appearances across 8 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Paris Saint Germain, Portugal, Benfica. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Appearances | 5 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 30 | 29 | 22 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.50 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 85% |
| Min | 302 | 5 | 93 | 1,608 | 2,307 | 1,419 | 1,062 | 20 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | — |
Paris Saint Germain — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Paris Saint Germain | 2 - 2 | Lorient | Ligue 1 |
| 04/28/2026 | Paris Saint Germain | 5 - 4 | Bayern München | UEFA Champions League |
| 04/25/2026 | Angers | 0 - 3 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 |
| 04/22/2026 | Paris Saint Germain | 3 - 0 | Nantes | Ligue 1 |
| 04/19/2026 | Paris Saint Germain | 1 - 2 | Lyon | Ligue 1 |
Paris Saint Germain — Squad
Gonçalo Ramos — Trophies
Gonçalo Ramos has earned 38 trophy entries with 17 titles won, including UEFA Super Cup, Trophée des Champions, UEFA Nations League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Super Cup | 2025 | Europe | Winner |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | World | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions | 2025 | France | Winner |
| UEFA Nations League | 2024/2026 | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League | 2024/2025 | Europe | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | France | Winner |
| Coupe de France | 2024/2025 | France | Winner |
| Trophée des Champions | 2024 | France | Winner |
| Coupe de France | 2023/2024 | France | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | 2023/2024 | France | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2022/2023 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2021/2022 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Liga Revelação U23 | 2021/2022 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2019/2021 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Youth League | 2019/2020 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Júniores U19 | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2018/2019 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Coupe de France | — | France | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | — | France | Winner |
| Liga Revelação U23 | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions | — | France | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Youth League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions League | — | Europe | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Nations League | — | Europe | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| FIFA Club World Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Super Cup | — | Europe | Winner |
Gonçalo Ramos — Transfer History
Gonçalo Ramos has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026