Portugal · Football
Ivan Cavaleiro — Current Season
Ivan Cavaleiro has made 22 appearances this season with 5 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
22
Appearances
1418
Min
5
Goals
0
Assists
24
Shots
11
On Target
23
Key Passes
74%
Pass Accuracy %
9
Tackles
1
Blocks
5
Interceptions
37
Dribbles
63
Duels Won
13
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Ivan Cavaleiro — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RB Bragantino—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Tondela0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Zurich3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min566 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Tondela2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min852 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Lille—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Stal Mielec2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min393 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
RB Bragantino—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min185 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Fulham—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Lille0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Alanyaspor1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Angola0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Angola0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Angola0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lille1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min787 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Lille—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min167 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Fulham0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fulham0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Alanyaspor0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Alanyaspor2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances22 | Goals2 | Assists5 | Min1088 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Alanyaspor2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fulham2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min601 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Fulham—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min2 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fulham—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Fulham0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fulham3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances36 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2484 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fulham—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Fulham0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fulham6Goals | 2019 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances44 | Goals6 | Assists7 | Min3054 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Fulham—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min151 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Wolves0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances23 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min691 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Wolves2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min246 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Wolves—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves9Goals | 2017 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances42 | Goals9 | Assists12 | Min2574 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Wolves—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wolves—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min179 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wolves5Goals | 2016 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances31 | Goals5 | Assists5 | Min1616 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.5 |
Monaco—Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min98 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Monaco0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEuro - Qualification | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco II1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min510 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Monaco0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monaco1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min105 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Monaco1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEuro U21 | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U213Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo La Coruna3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances34 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2389 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo La Coruna0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B10Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances18 | Goals10 | Assists— | Min1616 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U211Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min297 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEuropa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U213Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances1 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2013 | CompetitionWorld Cup U20 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U201Goals | 2013 | CompetitionToulon Tournament | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B12Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances38 | Goals12 | Assists— | Min2986 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2012 | CompetitionEuro U19 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min198 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2010 | CompetitionEuro U17 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ivan Cavaleiro has recorded 83 goals and 37 assists in 455 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 19 teams including RB Bragantino, Tondela, FC Zurich. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 3 | 38 | 18 | 34 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.94 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21% |
| Min | — | 198 | 2,986 | 1,616 | 2,389 | 56 | 1,616 | — | 71 | — | — | 601 | — | — | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
RB Bragantino — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2025 | Internacional | 3 - 1 | RB Bragantino | Serie A |
| 12/03/2025 | RB Bragantino | 4 - 0 | Vitoria | Serie A |
| 11/26/2025 | RB Bragantino | 0 - 1 | Fortaleza EC | Serie A |
| 11/23/2025 | Flamengo | 3 - 0 | RB Bragantino | Serie A |
| 11/16/2025 | RB Bragantino | 2 - 0 | Atletico-MG | Serie A |
RB Bragantino — Squad
Ivan Cavaleiro — Trophies
Ivan Cavaleiro has earned 7 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Championship, Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 2021/2022 | England | Winner |
| Championship | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2015 Czech Republic | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2013/2014 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2013/2014 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2013/2014 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA Europa League | 2013/2014 | Europe | 2nd Place |
Ivan Cavaleiro — Transfer History
Ivan Cavaleiro has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026