Portugal · Football
Joelson Fernandes — Current Season
Joelson Fernandes has made 24 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
24
Appearances
932
Min
1
Goals
3
Assists
7
Shots
3
On Target
19
Key Passes
83%
Pass Accuracy %
18
Tackles
4
Interceptions
30
Dribbles
63
Duels Won
18
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Joelson Fernandes — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GIL Vicente0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
GIL Vicente1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min932 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hatayspor3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances34 | Goals3 | Assists3 | Min2273 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Hatayspor0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hatayspor2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hatayspor—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances31 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min1423 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Hatayspor0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hatayspor—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSchweizer Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min175 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP U233Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga Revelação U23 | Appearances1 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga 3 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2022 | CompetitionU20 Elite League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEuro U19 - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga 3 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min118 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min125 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 1893—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances17 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min231 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSchweizer Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 1893—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min55 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal U190Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U180Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min542 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U171Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP U235Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga Revelação U23 | Appearances4 | Goals5 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U171Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro U17 - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists— | Min64 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sporting CP U236Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Revelacao U23 | Appearances5 | Goals6 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joelson Fernandes has recorded 26 goals and 11 assists in 180 appearances across 7 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including GIL Vicente, Portugal U21, Hatayspor. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Appearances | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.23 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46% |
| Min | 64 | 542 | 118 | — | — | 2,273 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | 8 | — |
GIL Vicente — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | GIL Vicente | 1 - 3 | Arouca | Primeira Liga |
| 05/03/2026 | Rio Ave | 0 - 0 | GIL Vicente | Primeira Liga |
| 04/27/2026 | GIL Vicente | 2 - 1 | Casa Pia | Primeira Liga |
| 04/18/2026 | GIL Vicente | 0 - 1 | Guimaraes | Primeira Liga |
| 04/13/2026 | Tondela | 2 - 2 | GIL Vicente | Primeira Liga |
GIL Vicente — Squad
Joelson Fernandes — Trophies
Joelson Fernandes has earned 8 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Primeira Liga, Taça da Liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 2021/2022 | Switzerland | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2019/2021 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super League | — | Switzerland | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Joelson Fernandes — Transfer History
Joelson Fernandes has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026