Portugal · Football
José Sá — Current Season
José Sá has made 21 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
21
Appearances
1890
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Key Passes
61%
Pass Accuracy %
20
Duels Won
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
José Sá — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wolves0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.2 |
Wolves0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1800 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wolves—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances33 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min2609 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wolves—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Wolves0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.2 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances35 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min3038 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Wolves0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Portugal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances36 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3240 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wolves—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances37 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min3286 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Wolves0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2610 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2970 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1890 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1216 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.1 |
Portugal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionConfederations Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1440 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Maritimo0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min371 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1290 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marítimo II0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances38 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3313 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Marítimo II0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1620 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marítimo II0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1710 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
José Sá has recorded 0 goals and 2 assists in 459 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Wolves, Portugal, Olympiakos Piraeus. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 8 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 33 | 29 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 33 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | — | 720 | 270 | 1,440 | 90 | 1,216 | 1,890 | 2,970 | 2,610 | 3,286 | 3,240 | 3,038 | 2,609 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Wolves — Recent Matches
Wolves — Squad
José Sá — Trophies
José Sá has earned 26 trophy entries with 14 titles won, including UEFA Nations League, Super League 1, Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 2024/2026 | Europe | Winner |
| Super League 1 | 2020/2021 | Greece | Winner |
| Cup | 2020/2021 | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Super League 1 | 2019/2020 | Greece | Winner |
| Cup | 2019/2020 | Greece | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super League 1 | 2018/2019 | Greece | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Nations League | 2018/2019 | Europe | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2016/2017 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Segunda Liga | 2015/2016 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2015/2016 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2014/2015 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2013/2015 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Segunda Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super League 1 | — | Greece | Winner |
| Super League 1 | — | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Greece | Winner |
| Cup | — | Greece | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Nations League | — | Europe | Winner |
José Sá — Transfer History
José Sá has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026