Portugal · Football
Matheus Nunes — Current Season
Matheus Nunes has made 48 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
48
Appearances
3795
Min
1
Goals
9
Assists
7
Shots
3
On Target
38
Key Passes
85%
Pass Accuracy %
79
Tackles
10
Blocks
42
Interceptions
63
Dribbles
200
Duels Won
33
Fouls
9
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Matheus Nunes — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manchester City—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min144 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min144 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min356 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min434 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Manchester City1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists5 | Min2537 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Manchester City1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances35 | Goals1 | Assists6 | Min1682 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Manchester City2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.2 |
Manchester City1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min531 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Wolves0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances33 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min661 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Wolves0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Wolves0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min423 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Manchester City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min239 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Wolves1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances34 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2479 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Manchester City—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min209 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Wolves0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min73 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Brazil0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances33 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min2568 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min227 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min383 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min510 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portugal0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances31 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min1257 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min106 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min183 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min161 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min71 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min722 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Estoril0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min191 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Estoril0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Matheus Nunes has recorded 16 goals and 32 assists in 315 appearances across 8 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Manchester City, Portugal, Wolves. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Appearances | 6 | 10 | 31 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 3 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.12 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 79% |
| Min | 191 | 722 | 1,257 | 2,568 | 239 | 180 | 1,682 | 144 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Manchester City — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Manchester City | 3 - 0 | Brentford | Premier League |
| 05/04/2026 | Everton | 3 - 3 | Manchester City | Premier League |
| 04/25/2026 | Manchester City | 2 - 1 | Southampton | FA Cup |
| 04/22/2026 | Burnley | 0 - 1 | Manchester City | Premier League |
| 04/19/2026 | Manchester City | 2 - 1 | Arsenal | Premier League |
Manchester City — Squad
Matheus Nunes — Trophies
Matheus Nunes has earned 18 trophy entries with 13 titles won, including Community Shield, Premier League, FIFA Intercontinental Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | England | 2nd Place |
| Community Shield | 2024 | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2023/2024 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2023/2024 | England | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2023 | World | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2021/2022 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | — | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | — | England | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | Winner |
Matheus Nunes — Transfer History
Matheus Nunes has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026