Portugal · Football
Miguel Luís — Current Season
Miguel Luís has made 7 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
7
Appearances
286
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Shots
1
Key Passes
75%
Pass Accuracy %
5
Tackles
2
Blocks
4
Interceptions
2
Dribbles
12
Duels Won
2
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Miguel Luís — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Panetolikos0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min286 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Warta Poznań—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionI Liga | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Panetolikos2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min912 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Warta Poznań2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances33 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min2357 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Warta Poznań1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min92 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Warta Poznań2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1780 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Raków Częstochowa0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Warta Poznań0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Raków Częstochowa0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Warta Poznań3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances14 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min966 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Raków Częstochowa0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min302 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min379 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min67 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min127 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min55 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min241 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min322 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min265 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portugal U191Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min395 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP B1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min988 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP U192Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min606 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2017 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min133 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U192Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min673 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting CP U190Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min346 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U172Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min596 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Miguel Luís has recorded 20 goals and 1 assists in 211 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Panetolikos, Warta Poznań, Raków Częstochowa. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 28 | 33 | 0 | 7 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.43 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43% |
| Min | 346 | 988 | 322 | 180 | 379 | 966 | 1,780 | 2,357 | — | 286 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 2 |
Panetolikos — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | Panetolikos | 1 - 1 | Larisa | Super League 1 |
| 05/09/2026 | Atromitos | 1 - 2 | Panetolikos | Super League 1 |
| 05/02/2026 | Panetolikos | 0 - 1 | Kifisia | Super League 1 |
| 04/26/2026 | Kifisia | 0 - 0 | Panetolikos | Super League 1 |
| 04/22/2026 | Asteras Tripolis | 2 - 1 | Panetolikos | Super League 1 |
Panetolikos — Squad
Miguel Luís — Trophies
Miguel Luís has earned 18 trophy entries with 12 titles won, including Super Cup, Taça da Liga, Taça de Portugal. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2022 | Poland | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | 2017/2018 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2017/2018 | Europe | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | 2016/2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2016/2017 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U17 Championship | 2015/2016 | Europe | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Júniores U19 | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Poland | Winner |
| UEFA U17 Championship | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | — | Europe | Winner |
| UEFA U19 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Miguel Luís — Transfer History
Miguel Luís has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026