Portugal · Football
Nélson Oliveira — Current Season
Nélson Oliveira has made 31 appearances this season with 5 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
31
Appearances
1305
Min
5
Goals
0
Assists
24
Shots
11
On Target
8
Key Passes
83%
Pass Accuracy %
5
Tackles
2
Blocks
2
Interceptions
18
Dribbles
62
Duels Won
19
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Nélson Oliveira — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guimaraes1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Guimaraes1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances25 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min1305 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.5 |
Guimaraes3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances31 | Goals3 | Assists4 | Min1781 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min469 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Guimaraes2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min618 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Konyaspor—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances15 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min473 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Konyaspor0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
PAOK0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
PAOK5Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances22 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1200 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
PAOK2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
PAOK0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min78 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
PAOK0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
PAOK0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
PAOK1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
AEK Athens FC6Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances26 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min— | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
AEK Athens FC2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
AEK Athens FC1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min219 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Reading0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AEK Athens FC14Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances26 | Goals14 | Assists4 | Min— | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
AEK Athens FC2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min— | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
AEK Athens FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norwich0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Norwich City U231Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Reading3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min673 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portugal1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norwich8Goals | 2017 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances37 | Goals8 | Assists1 | Min2447 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Norwich—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min127 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Norwich0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norwich City U233Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norwich0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA European Championship Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Norwich11Goals | 2016 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances28 | Goals11 | Assists— | Min1402 | 0 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Norwich1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest9Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances28 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min2071 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Swansea—Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Swansea0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rennes II0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionNational 3 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U212Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rennes8Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances29 | Goals8 | Assists1 | Min— | 6 | 1 | Rating— |
Rennes0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rennes0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U212Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA European Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo La Coruna4Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances30 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min840 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo La Coruna0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionEuro Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFriendly International | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U203Goals | 2011 | CompetitionWorld Cup U20 | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min209 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Portugal U191Goals | 2010 | CompetitionEuro U19 | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min440 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Ave0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nélson Oliveira has recorded 109 goals and 18 assists in 489 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 19 teams including Guimaraes, Konyaspor, PAOK. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Appearances | 10 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 3 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.68 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 440 | 209 | — | 111 | 90 | — | — | 171 | — | — | — | — | 78 | — | 618 | 1,781 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Guimaraes — Recent Matches
Guimaraes — Squad
Nélson Oliveira — Trophies
Nélson Oliveira has earned 20 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Super Cup, Taça da Liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2022/2023 | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2021/2022 | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Super League 1 | 2021/2022 | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2019/2020 | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2015 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2014 | Portugal | Winner |
| Coupe de France | 2013/2014 | France | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2011/2012 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2011/2012 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| FIFA U20 World Cup | 2011 | World | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2010/2011 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Coupe de France | — | France | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Super League 1 | — | Greece | 2nd Place |
| FIFA U20 World Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
Nélson Oliveira — Transfer History
Nélson Oliveira has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026