Portugal · Football
Otávio — Current Season
Otávio has made 39 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
39
Appearances
3018
Min
1
Goals
5
Assists
14
Shots
4
On Target
73
Key Passes
55%
Pass Accuracy %
73
Tackles
9
Blocks
28
Interceptions
62
Dribbles
217
Duels Won
49
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.4
Rating
Otávio — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al-Nassr1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists5 | Min2176 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Al-Qadisiyah FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min842 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Al-Nassr1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists5 | Min2176 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min115 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Qadisiyah FC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Al-Qadisiyah FC1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists5 | Min2176 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Al-Qadisiyah FC1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists5 | Min2176 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Al-Nassr—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min554 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Al-Nassr0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al-Nassr10Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances29 | Goals10 | Assists5 | Min2424 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al-Nassr1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists5 | Min2176 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Nassr—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min554 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEuro Championship - Qualification | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min230 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
FC Porto5Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances27 | Goals5 | Assists7 | Min2268 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min311 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min525 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min529 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min185 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min199 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances32 | Goals3 | Assists11 | Min2679 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min499 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min451 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min268 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min83 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances26 | Goals3 | Assists8 | Min2127 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min372 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min706 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Portugal1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Europe | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min178 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
FC Porto2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances31 | Goals2 | Assists9 | Min2551 | 11 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min235 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min343 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min584 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min5 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances28 | Goals3 | Assists6 | Min1661 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min174 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min269 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min517 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
FC Porto2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min792 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
FC Porto1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists6 | Min1290 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min78 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min569 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Guimaraes B0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes6Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances25 | Goals6 | Assists9 | Min1905 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min610 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto B2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min491 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min481 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min225 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min114 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional6Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances26 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1764 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min173 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min200 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Otávio has recorded 63 goals and 101 assists in 603 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Al-Nassr, Al-Qadisiyah FC, Portugal. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Appearances | 7 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 28 | 31 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 29 | 28 | 28 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 200 | 114 | 610 | 110 | 1,290 | 792 | 1,661 | 2,551 | 2,127 | 2,679 | 2,268 | 2,424 | 2,176 | 2,176 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Al-Nassr — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 3 - 1 | Al-Nassr | Pro League |
| 04/29/2026 | Al-Nassr | 2 - 0 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | Pro League |
| 04/22/2026 | Al-Nassr | 5 - 1 | Al Ahli Doha | AFC Champions League Two |
| 04/19/2026 | Al-Wasl FC | 0 - 4 | Al-Nassr | AFC Champions League Two |
| 04/15/2026 | Al-Nassr | 1 - 0 | Al-Ettifaq | Pro League |
Al-Nassr — Squad
Otávio — Trophies
Otávio has earned 36 trophy entries with 17 titles won, including Taça da Liga, Taça de Portugal, Super Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2023/2024 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| King's Cup | 2023/2024 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Saudi League | 2023/2024 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2023 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2022/2023 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2022/2023 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2022/2023 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2021/2022 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2016/2017 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2013 | Brazil | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Saudi League | — | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| King's Cup | — | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
Otávio — Transfer History
Otávio has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026