Portugal · Football
Pedro Pereira — Current Season
Pedro Pereira has made 29 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
29
Appearances
2430
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
10
Shots
4
On Target
15
Key Passes
77%
Pass Accuracy %
52
Tackles
11
Blocks
25
Interceptions
31
Dribbles
103
Duels Won
43
Fouls
11
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Pedro Pereira — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gençlerbirliği S.K.0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2430 | 11 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Monza1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances35 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min2691 | 10 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Monza—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Monza0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Alanyaspor0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monza—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances23 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min839 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Monza0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monza0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Alanyaspor0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Alanyaspor—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances26 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min1556 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Alanyaspor0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Monza0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crotone0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Monza—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances28 | Goals— | Assists4 | Min1812 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Monza—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min86 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Portugal U21—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEuro U21 - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Crotone—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances35 | Goals— | Assists4 | Min2557 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Crotone0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bristol City0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bristol City2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1259 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Bristol City0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Genoa—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances26 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1387 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Genoa0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2018 | CompetitionElite League U20 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEmirates Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min245 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Genoa—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min381 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Benfica B0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U200Goals | 2017 | CompetitionElite League U20 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEuro U19 - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampdoria0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica—Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sampdoria—Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances12 | Goals— | Assists— | Min788 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fafe0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampdoria0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampdoria0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portugal U170Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min520 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampdoria—Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min642 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Portugal U170Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEuro U17 - Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
GIL Vicente0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pedro Pereira has recorded 3 goals and 19 assists in 325 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 15 teams including Gençlerbirliği S.K., Monza, Alanyaspor. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 ★ | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Appearances | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44% |
| Min | — | — | — | — | 1,387 | — | 2,557 | 90 | — | — | 2,691 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 6 | — | — | — | 10 | — |
Gençlerbirliği S.K. — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 1 - 2 | Trabzonspor | Türkiye Kupası |
| 05/09/2026 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 3 - 2 | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig |
| 05/03/2026 | Fatih Karagümrük | 1 - 0 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | Süper Lig |
| 04/26/2026 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 1 - 0 | Kocaelispor | Süper Lig |
| 04/22/2026 | Galatasaray | 0 - 2 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | Türkiye Kupası |
Gençlerbirliği S.K. — Squad
Pedro Pereira — Trophies
Pedro Pereira has earned 17 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including TSYD Cup, Super Cup, Primeira Liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSYD Cup | 2025 | Türkiye | Winner |
| Trofeo Silvio Berlusconi | 2024 | Italy | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo Silvio Berlusconi | 2023 | Italy | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 Championship | 2019/2021 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2016/2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2016/2017 | Portugal | Winner |
| Trofeo Joan Gamper | 2016 | World | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo Joan Gamper | — | World | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Trofeo Silvio Berlusconi | — | Italy | 2nd Place |
| TSYD Cup | — | Türkiye | Winner |
| UEFA U21 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
Pedro Pereira — Transfer History
Pedro Pereira has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026